Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Ligue 2

Champions: Troyes · Promoted: Troyes, Le Mans, Laval (play-offs)

Fewest goals conceded

← All stats
#TeamPGAGA/MGFGD
1Rouen221.001-1
2Le Mans34310.9150+19
2Montpellier34310.9141+10
4Troyes34330.9760+27
5Reims34351.0353+18
6Saint Etienne35381.0959+21
7Annecy34391.1549+10
7Grenoble34391.1533-6
9Red Star35401.1450+10
10Rodez36411.1448+7
11Bastia34421.2423-19
12Clermont Foot34441.2938-6
13Dunkerque34451.3253+8
14Guingamp34491.4442-7
14Boulogne34491.4434-15
14Laval36491.3632-17
17Nancy34521.5335-17
18PAU34621.8248-14
19Amiens34651.9137-28

Data coverage for Ligue 2 →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources