
Segunda Division
ClubAll
- All clubs
- AD Ceuta FC
- Albacete
- Alcorcón
- Almería
- Amorebieta
- Burgos
- Cádiz
- Cartagena
- Castellón
- Celta Fortuna
- Córdoba
- Cultural Leonesa
- Deportivo Alavés
- Deportivo La Coruña
- Eibar
- Elche
- Eldense
- Espanyol
- Extremadura
- FC Andorra
- Fuenlabrada
- Girona
- Granada
- Huesca
- Ibiza
- Las Palmas
- Leganes
- Levante
- Lugo
- Málaga
- Mirandés
- Numancia
- Oviedo
- Ponferradina
- Racing Ferrol
- Racing Santander
- Rayo Vallecano
- RCD Mallorca
- Real Sociedad B
- Real Valladolid
- Real Zaragoza
- Sabadell
- Sporting Gijón
- Tenerife
- UD Logroñés
- Villarreal B
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Spain794
- Argentina54
- France34
- Brazil31
- Portugal30
- Uruguay30
- Serbia24
- Morocco19
- Colombia16
- Senegal16
- Italy11
- Netherlands11
- Ghana10
- Nigeria9
- Venezuela9
- Cameroon8
- Croatia8
- Japan8
- Albania6
- Belgium6
- Côte d'Ivoire6
- Equatorial Guinea6
- Georgia6
- Poland5
- Romania5
- Ukraine5
- Chile4
- Denmark4
- Ecuador4
- Guinea4
- Montenegro4
- Slovakia4
- Switzerland4
- USA4
- Australia3
- Cape Verde3
- Czechia3
- England3
- Germany3
- Mali3
- Mexico3
- Panama3
- Peru3
- Algeria2
- Angola2
- Canada2
- Congo DR2
- Curaçao2
- Greece2
- Guinea-Bissau2
- Honduras2
- Kosovo2
- Martinique2
- Mauritania2
- North Macedonia2
- Paraguay2
- Slovenia2
- Türkiye2
- Andorra1
- Austria1
- Azerbaijan1
- Bosnia and Herzegovina1
- China PR1
- Costa Rica1
- Dominican Republic1
- Gambia1
- Guadeloupe1
- Hungary1
- Israel1
- Mozambique1
- Niger1
- Norway1
- Puerto Rico1
- Qatar1
- Sierra Leone1
- Sweden1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 2869 of 2946 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 2863 matches with a stored lineup.
- 91
- 92
- 93
- 94
- 95
- 96
- 97
- 98
- 99
- 00
- 01
- 02
- 03
- 04
- 05
- 06
- 07
- 08
- 09
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Javi HernándezMirandés· 22yMirandésM2272431107.39
2
Sergio ArribasAlmería· 25yAlmeríaM25371296717.37
3
Iñigo VicenteRacing Santander· 28yRacing SantanderM2825531833217.33
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Mirandés | 3 | 7 | 32 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Racing Santander | 6 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2023-24 | Racing Santander | 3 | 12 | 40 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Racing Santander | 4 | 10 | 41 | 12 | 1 | – |
| 2025-26 | Racing Santander | 9 | 19 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 7.62 |
3P. De BlasisCartagenaCartagenaM–415601107.33
3
Y. AsprillaGirona· 22yGironaM225110007.33
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Girona | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
6
David LarrubiaMálaga· 24yMálagaM2414584607.32
7
Andrés MartínRacing Santander· 27yRacing SantanderM2750361732417.29
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Rayo Vallecano | 5 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Racing Santander | 6 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Racing Santander | 17 | 18 | 42 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Racing Santander | 20 | 9 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 7.29 |
8
Gerard GumbauGranada· 31yGranadaM31311952707.23
9Matias OrozcoCastellónCastellónM–137317.21
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Castellón | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.21 |
10
Álex CalatravaCastellón· 26yCastellónM262119731207.20
11K. NwakaliPonferradinaPonferradinaM–54571407.19
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Huesca | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Alcorcón | 4 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Ponferradina | 1 | 4 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 7.19 |
12
Mario SorianoDeportivo La Coruña· 24yDeportivo La CoruñaM2413161251007.13
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Eibar | 3 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Deportivo La Coruña | 5 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Deportivo La Coruña | 5 | 8 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 7.13 |
14
Yeremay HernándezDeportivo La Coruña· 23yDeportivo La CoruñaM23261475917.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Deportivo La Coruña | 15 | 5 | 39 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Deportivo La Coruña | 11 | 9 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 7.11 |
15
Manu FusterLas Palmas· 29yLas PalmasM2932332041627.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Albacete | 4 | 4 | 31 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Albacete | 2 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Albacete | 8 | 5 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2023-24 | Albacete | 8 | 11 | 42 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Las Palmas | 8 | 11 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2026-27 | Las Palmas | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
16JamelliAD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FCM–126671507.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Castellón | 7 | 4 | 40 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | AD Ceuta FC | 5 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 7.09 |
17
P. DiazSporting Gijón· 28ySporting GijónM281014971417.08
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sporting Gijón | 3 | 3 | 28 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sporting Gijón | 3 | 6 | 37 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sporting Gijón | 4 | 5 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
17
S. LozanoLevante· 27yLevanteM276161072127.08
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Cartagena | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Villarreal B | 5 | 5 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2023-24 | Levante | 1 | 8 | 36 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Levante | 0 | 3 | 40 | 4 | 0 | – |
19
Joni MontielReal Valladolid· 28yReal ValladolidM281161152737.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Levante | 6 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023-24 | Burgos | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Real Valladolid | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | – |
20
Gustavo PuertaRacing Santander· 23yRacing SantanderM2331311317.06
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Racing Santander | 3 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 7.06 |
20
Pablo TorreRCD Mallorca· 23yRCD MallorcaM233011207.06
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | RCD Mallorca | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
22
I. SueroCastellón· 32yCastellónM32231080707.05
22
Peio CanalesRacing Santander· 21yRacing SantanderM216933417.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Racing Santander | 6 | 9 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 7.05 |
22
Nacho GilTenerife· 31yTenerifeM3126781117.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Ponferradina | 1 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Cartagena | 0 | 1 | 35 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | Tenerife | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
25
L. AmatucciLas Palmas· 22yLas PalmasM220439507.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Las Palmas | 0 | 4 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 7.03 |
25
Marc AguadoReal Zaragoza· 26yReal ZaragozaM26031001507.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | FC Andorra | 0 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023-24 | Real Zaragoza | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Elche | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Real Zaragoza | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
25
Fran VillalbaSporting Gijón· 28ySporting GijónM28612971707.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Almería | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Almería | 3 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Málaga | 1 | 2 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023-24 | Sporting Gijón | 0 | 5 | 33 | 5 | 0 | – |
25Rubén PardoLeganesLeganesM–5762707.03
29
Jonathan VieraLas Palmas· 37yLas PalmasM3717871807.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Las Palmas | 10 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Las Palmas | 6 | 4 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2025-26 | Las Palmas | 1 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
29
Ismaël GharbiLeganes· 22yLeganesM222110207.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leganes | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
31
Adri EmbarbaAlmería· 34yAlmeríaM3431361112617.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 7 | 11 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Espanyol | 9 | 14 | 38 | 11 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Almería | 15 | 11 | 42 | 9 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2026-27 | Almería | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
31
Matheus PereiraEibar· 28yEibarM284121133507.01
31
Dion LopyAlmería· 24yAlmeríaM2446673227.01
31
Marc MateuTenerife· 36yTenerifeM369271792217.01
31
Víctor FernándezReal Valladolid· 18yReal ValladolidM181611217.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Levante | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Real Valladolid | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.01 |
36
Dani LorenzoMálaga· 23yMálagaM236253707.00
36BichoCultural LeonesaCultural LeonesaM–1330407.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Cultural Leonesa | 1 | 3 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
39
Ángel MontoroOviedo· 38yOviedoM381127706.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Oviedo | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 6.99 |
41
CurroBurgos· 30yBurgosM3057202283736.98
41
César GelabertSporting Gijón· 26ySporting GijónM261791081616.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Mirandés | 2 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024-25 | Sporting Gijón | 6 | 2 | 39 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Sporting Gijón | 8 | 3 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2026-27 | Sporting Gijón | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 |
41
Peru NolaskoainEibar· 28yEibarM281051443306.98
41
Beñat GerenabarrenaCastellón· 23yCastellónM232237816.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Castellón | 2 | 2 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 6.98 |
41
David SotoDeportivo Alavés· 33yDeportivo AlavésM337332506.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Deportivo Alavés | 7 | 3 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 6.98 |
41
A. SalaRCD Mallorca· 25yRCD MallorcaM2579491306.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Córdoba | 5 | 5 | 37 | 11 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Córdoba | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026-27 | RCD Mallorca | 2 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
41F. CastilloCastellónCastellónM–116106.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Castellón | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
48
J. PonceauReal Valladolid· 25yReal ValladolidM2549451106.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Real Valladolid | 1 | 3 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2026-27 | Real Valladolid | 3 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
48
David MellaDeportivo La Coruña· 21yDeportivo La CoruñaM2111659416.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Deportivo La Coruña | 6 | 5 | 34 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2025-26 | Deportivo La Coruña | 5 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources