La Liga
ClubAll
- All clubs
- Almería
- Athletic Club
- Atlético Madrid
- Cádiz
- Celta Vigo
- Deportivo Alavés
- Deportivo La Coruña
- Eibar
- Elche
- Espanyol
- FC Barcelona
- Getafe
- Girona
- Granada
- Huesca
- Las Palmas
- Leganes
- Levante
- Málaga
- Osasuna
- Oviedo
- Racing Santander
- Rayo Vallecano
- RCD Mallorca
- Real Betis
- Real Madrid
- Real Sociedad
- Real Valladolid
- Sevilla
- Valencia
- Villarreal
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Spain797
- Argentina109
- France72
- Brazil65
- Uruguay48
- Portugal46
- Morocco30
- Serbia29
- Colombia25
- Italy23
- Belgium20
- Netherlands20
- Croatia18
- Senegal18
- Denmark15
- England15
- Nigeria15
- Ghana14
- Mexico14
- Chile12
- Côte d'Ivoire11
- Mali11
- Germany10
- Türkiye10
- Sweden9
- Switzerland8
- Cameroon7
- Japan7
- Romania7
- USA7
- Venezuela7
- Canada6
- Paraguay6
- Poland6
- Scotland6
- Albania5
- Austria5
- Bosnia and Herzegovina5
- Congo DR5
- Greece5
- Slovakia5
- Ukraine5
- Algeria4
- Costa Rica4
- Georgia4
- Guinea4
- Israel4
- North Macedonia4
- Norway4
- Peru4
- Angola3
- Cape Verde3
- Czechia3
- Ecuador3
- Equatorial Guinea3
- Korea Republic3
- Mauritania3
- Montenegro3
- Russia3
- Australia2
- Finland2
- Guadeloupe2
- Guinea-Bissau2
- Honduras2
- Hungary2
- Martinique2
- Mozambique2
- Republic of Ireland2
- Slovenia2
- Burkina Faso1
- Central African Republic1
- China PR1
- Czech Republic1
- Dominican Republic1
- Estonia1
- Gabon1
- Gambia1
- Iceland1
- Indonesia1
- Kenya1
- Kosovo1
- Niger1
- Panama1
- Puerto Rico1
- Saudi Arabia1
- Sierra Leone1
- Suriname1
- Togo1
- Tunisia1
- Wales1
- Zimbabwe1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 3486 of 3539 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 3477 matches with a stored lineup.
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
337
K. RodriguezLas Palmas· 30yLas PalmasM30655890–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Las Palmas | 6 | 2 | 37 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Las Palmas | 0 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
337
Alberto MorenoVillarreal· 34yVillarrealD3455982126.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Villarreal | 3 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2022-23 | Villarreal | 0 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 2 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 2 | – |
337
B. EspinosaGirona· 37yGironaD37551132336.93
337
Boulaye DiaVillarreal· 29yVillarrealF295525306.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Villarreal | 5 | 5 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
337
José Ángel CarmonaSevilla· 24ySevillaD24551224426.49
337
Pere PonsDeportivo Alavés· 33yDeportivo AlavésM33551441806.56
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Girona | 0 | 2 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2018-19 | Girona | 1 | 2 | 34 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
337
RodriFC Barcelona· 30yFC BarcelonaM3055811407.29
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Villarreal | 1 | 3 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2018-19 | Atlético Madrid | 3 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | FC Barcelona | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 |
337
Ferland MendyReal Madrid· 31yReal MadridD31451332327.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Real Madrid | 1 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Real Madrid | 2 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | Real Madrid | 0 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Real Madrid | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2025-26 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
337Javier HernándezLeganesLeganesD–4584190–
337
José María GiménezDeportivo La Coruña· 31yDeportivo La CoruñaD31452135007.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Atlético Madrid | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2018-19 | Atlético Madrid | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Atlético Madrid | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Atlético Madrid | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Atlético Madrid | 1 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2022-23 | Atlético Madrid | 2 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Atlético Madrid | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Atlético Madrid | 0 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Atlético Madrid | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Atlético Madrid | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026-27 | Deportivo La Coruña | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
337
F. PerezRayo Vallecano· 24yRayo VallecanoM2435991216.37
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Valencia | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Valencia | 1 | 4 | 32 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Rayo Vallecano | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.37 |
337
Ilias AkhomachVillarreal· 22yVillarrealF223572906.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | FC Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | 2 | 2 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Villarreal | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
337
Kévin RodriguesRayo Vallecano· 32yRayo VallecanoD323578806.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Real Sociedad | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2018-19 | Real Sociedad | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Leganes | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Real Sociedad | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Eibar | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Rayo Vallecano | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
337
RodriReal Betis· 26yReal BetisM263598006.72
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Real Betis | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Real Betis | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2022-23 | Real Betis | 2 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Real Betis | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Real Betis | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
337
Ryad BoudebouzReal Betis· 36yReal BetisM363547516.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Real Betis | 2 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2018-19 | Celta Vigo | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2018-19 | Real Betis | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
337
S. CarreiraCelta Vigo· 26yCelta VigoM263564506.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Celta Vigo | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Celta Vigo | 2 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
337
Xabi PrietoReal Sociedad· 43yReal SociedadM433526107.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Real Sociedad | 3 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
337
A. BlancoDeportivo Alavés· 26yDeportivo AlavésM26251032526.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | Cádiz | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Deportivo Alavés | 0 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Deportivo Alavés | 0 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 1 | – |
| 2025-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 3 | 25 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.77 |
337
Aleix FebasCelta Vigo· 30yCelta VigoM3025721606.57
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | RCD Mallorca | 0 | 3 | 29 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | RCD Mallorca | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
337
Gonzalo VillarElche· 28yElcheM2825821906.72
337Héctor FortReal SociedadReal SociedadD–2542206.57
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FC Barcelona | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | FC Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Real Sociedad | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
337
Joseba ZaldúaCádiz· 34yCádizD34251454026.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Leganes | 1 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2018-19 | Real Sociedad | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Real Sociedad | 0 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Real Sociedad | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Real Sociedad | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | Cádiz | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Cádiz | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | – |
337
Lucien AgouméSevilla· 24ySevillaM2425882116.82
337
Marc PubillAtlético Madrid· 23yAtlético MadridD232560906.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Levante | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2023-24 | Almería | 1 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Atlético Madrid | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Atlético Madrid | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 7.11 |
337
Martim NetoElche· 23yElcheM232531306.53
337
Mathías OliveraGetafe· 29yGetafeD29251042926.97
337Alejandro PozoAlmeríaAlmeríaD–1510390–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | RCD Mallorca | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sevilla | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Eibar | 0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Almería | 0 | 3 | 30 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Almería | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
337
Ángel PérezDeportivo Alavés· 24yDeportivo AlavésD241522416.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 |
337
Dani GarcíaAthletic Club· 36yAthletic ClubM36151986506.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Eibar | 0 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2018-19 | Athletic Club | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Athletic Club | 0 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Athletic Club | 0 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Athletic Club | 0 | 0 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2022-23 | Athletic Club | 0 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Athletic Club | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | – |
337
G. MontielSevilla· 29ySevillaD2915511516.74
337
Gonzalo PlataReal Valladolid· 26yReal ValladolidF26153410–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Real Valladolid | 1 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 0 | – |
337
Pau CubarsíFC Barcelona· 19yFC BarcelonaD1915911107.38
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FC Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | FC Barcelona | 0 | 3 | 34 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | FC Barcelona | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | FC Barcelona | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.38 |
337
Thierry CorreiaValencia· 27yValenciaD27151422726.85
337
Vitorino AntunesGetafe· 39yGetafeD3915631906.76
337D. JuncaCelta VigoCelta VigoD–05391106.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Eibar | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2018-19 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 3 | 21 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
337
Jeremy ToljanLevante· 32yLevanteD320543906.36
337
Martín MontoyaReal Betis· 35yReal BetisD3505421016.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Valencia | 0 | 4 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2020-21 | Real Betis | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Real Betis | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | Real Betis | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
337
O. El HilaliEspanyol· 23yEspanyolD2305842217.07
337
Trent Alexander-ArnoldReal Madrid· 28yReal MadridD280525405.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Real Madrid | 0 | 4 | 19 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Real Madrid | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.85 |
337
Víctor SánchezEspanyol· 39yEspanyolM3905793316.81
391
Ansu FatiFC Barcelona· 24yFC BarcelonaF2422485717.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | FC Barcelona | 7 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | FC Barcelona | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | FC Barcelona | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | FC Barcelona | 7 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | FC Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | FC Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
391
Anthony LozanoGetafe· 33yGetafeF331541412516.79
391
Leandro CabreraEspanyol· 35yEspanyolD351442204446.84
391
Asier VillalibreRacing Santander· 29yRacing SantanderF29124115206.59
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Athletic Club | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Athletic Club | 4 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Athletic Club | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | Athletic Club | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Athletic Club | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Racing Santander | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
391
David LópezGirona· 37yGironaD371241863016.88
391
Nicolas JacksonVillarreal· 25yVillarrealF2512435716.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022-23 | Villarreal | 12 | 4 | 26 | 6 | 1 | – |
391
Gabri VeigaCelta Vigo· 24yCelta VigoM2411450716.54
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2022-23 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 4 | 36 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
391
A. FernandezCádiz· 34yCádizM34104111606.78
391
Éder MilitãoReal Madrid· 28yReal MadridD281041341917.14
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Real Madrid | 1 | 2 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2022-23 | Real Madrid | 5 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Real Madrid | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Real Madrid | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
391
Pau TorresVillarreal· 29yVillarrealD291041362307.06
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2019-20 | Villarreal | 2 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Villarreal | 2 | 2 | 33 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Villarreal | 5 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022-23 | Villarreal | 1 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 0 | – |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources