Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Most goals scored

← All stats
#TeamPGFGF/MGAGD
1Man Utd38832.1827+56
2Chelsea38641.6824+40
3Arsenal38631.6635+28
4Liverpool38571.5027+30
4Tottenham38571.5054+3
6Everton38521.3736+16
6Reading38521.3747+5
6Blackburn38521.3754-2
9Bolton38471.2452-5
10Portsmouth38451.1842+3
11Middlesbrough38441.1649-5
12Aston Villa38431.1341+2
13Newcastle38381.0047-9
13Fulham38381.0060-22
15Wigan38370.9759-22
16West Ham38350.9259-24
17Charlton38340.8960-26
18Sheff Utd38320.8455-23
19Man City38290.7644-15
19Watford38290.7659-30

Data coverage for Premier League →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources