Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Most goals scored

← All stats
#TeamPGFGF/MGAGD
1Arsenal38852.2442+43
2Man Utd38741.9534+40
3Chelsea38681.7938+30
4Newcastle38631.6648+15
5Liverpool38611.6141+20
6Leeds38581.5357+1
7Blackburn38521.3743+9
8Tottenham38511.3462-11
9Middlesbrough38481.2644+4
9Everton38481.2649-1
11Man City38471.2454-7
12Charlton38451.1856-11
13Southampton38431.1346-3
14Aston Villa38421.1147-5
14West Ham38421.1159-17
16Birmingham38411.0849-8
16Fulham38411.0850-9
16Bolton38411.0851-10
19West Brom38290.7665-36
20Sunderland38210.5565-44

Data coverage for Premier League →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources