Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Most goals scored

← All stats
#TeamPGFGF/MGAGD
1Man Utd38802.1137+43
2Liverpool38681.7949+19
3Leeds38621.6334+28
4Arsenal38591.5517+42
5Chelsea38571.5030+27
6Aston Villa38511.3446+5
7Middlesbrough38481.2654-6
7Newcastle38481.2654-6
9Tottenham38471.2450-3
10West Ham38461.2153-7
11Everton38421.1147-5
12Sheff Wed38411.0842-1
12Charlton38411.0856-15
14Derby38401.0545-5
14Leicester38401.0546-6
14Wimbledon38401.0563-23
17Coventry38391.0351-12
18Blackburn38381.0052-14
19Southampton38370.9764-27
20Nott'm Forest38350.9269-34

Data coverage for Premier League →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources