Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Fewest goals conceded

← All stats
#TeamPGAGA/MGFGD
1Chelsea38220.5872+50
2Liverpool38250.6657+32
3Arsenal38310.8268+37
4Man Utd38340.8972+38
5Tottenham38381.0053+15
6Bolton38411.0849+8
7Blackburn38421.1151+9
7Newcastle38421.1147+5
9Man City38481.2643-5
10Everton38491.2934-15
11Birmingham38501.3228-22
12Wigan38521.3745-7
13West Ham38551.4552-3
13Aston Villa38551.4542-13
13Charlton38551.4541-14
16Fulham38581.5348-10
16Middlesbrough38581.5348-10
16West Brom38581.5331-27
19Portsmouth38621.6337-25
20Sunderland38691.8226-43

Data coverage for Premier League →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources