Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Fewest goals conceded

← All stats
#TeamPGAGA/MGFGD
1Man Utd38310.8279+48
2Arsenal38381.0063+25
3Liverpool38391.0371+32
4Sunderland38411.0846+5
5Ipswich38421.1157+15
6Leeds38431.1364+21
6Aston Villa38431.1346+3
8Middlesbrough38441.16440
9Chelsea38451.1868+23
10Southampton38481.2640-8
11West Ham38501.3245-5
11Newcastle38501.3244-6
13Leicester38511.3439-12
14Tottenham38541.4247-7
15Charlton38571.5050-7
16Everton38591.5545-14
16Derby38591.5537-22
18Coventry38631.6636-27
19Man City38651.7141-24
20Bradford38701.8430-40

Data coverage for Premier League →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources