ClubAll
- All clubs
- Accrington Stanley
- AFC Wimbledon
- Barnsley
- Blackpool
- Bolton Wanderers
- Bournemouth
- Bradford City
- Brentford
- Bristol City
- Bristol Rovers
- Burton Albion
- Bury
- Cambridge United
- Carlisle United
- Charlton Athletic
- Cheltenham Town
- Chesterfield
- Colchester United
- Coventry City
- Crawley Town
- Crewe Alexandra
- Derby County
- Doncaster Rovers
- Exeter City
- Fleetwood Town
- Forest Green Rovers
- Gillingham
- Hartlepool United
- Huddersfield Town
- Hull City
- Ipswich Town
- Leyton Orient
- Lincoln City
- Luton Town
- Milton Keynes Dons
- Morecambe
- Northampton Town
- Notts County
- Oldham Athletic
- Oxford United
- Peterborough United
- Plymouth Argyle
- Port Vale
- Portsmouth
- Preston North End
- Reading
- Rochdale
- Rotherham United
- Scunthorpe United
- Sheffield United
- Sheffield Wednesday
- Shrewsbury Town
- Southend United
- Stevenage
- Sunderland
- Swindon Town
- Tranmere Rovers
- Walsall
- Wigan Athletic
- Wolverhampton Wanderers
- Wycombe Wanderers
- Yeovil Town
- No matches
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- England927
- Republic of Ireland127
- Scotland90
- Wales76
- Northern Ireland51
- Jamaica23
- Australia21
- France11
- Nigeria11
- Denmark10
- Portugal10
- Congo DR9
- Germany7
- Netherlands7
- USA7
- Finland6
- Ghana6
- Grenada6
- Senegal6
- New Zealand5
- Zimbabwe5
- Belgium4
- Canada4
- Cyprus4
- Iceland4
- Sierra Leone4
- Spain4
- Sweden4
- Albania3
- Bulgaria3
- Czechia3
- Guyana3
- Kenya3
- Norway3
- Poland3
- St. Lucia3
- Suriname3
- Algeria2
- Antigua and Barbuda2
- Barbados2
- Cameroon2
- Congo2
- Costa Rica2
- Gambia2
- Guinea-Bissau2
- Liberia2
- Mali2
- Montenegro2
- Montserrat2
- Morocco2
- South Africa2
- St. Kitts and Nevis2
- Trinidad and Tobago2
- Türkiye2
- Uganda2
- Angola1
- Argentina1
- Bermuda1
- Burundi1
- Côte d'Ivoire1
- Czech Republic1
- Egypt1
- Great Britain1
- Greece1
- Guadeloupe1
- Guatemala1
- Hungary1
- Indonesia1
- Iraq1
- Italy1
- Jersey1
- Kosovo1
- Malta1
- Namibia1
- North Macedonia1
- Peru1
- Romania1
- Serbia1
- Seychelles1
- Slovakia1
- Switzerland1
- Tanzania1
- Tunisia1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 4003 of 4303 stored matches (93%) that name a player. Appearances count 2518 matches with a stored lineup.
- 92
- 93
- 94
- 95
- 96
- 97
- 98
- 99
- 00
- 01
- 02
- 03
- 04
- 05
- 06
- 07
- 08
- 09
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
S. McConvilleAccrington Stanley· 35yAccrington StanleyM3529351332927.32
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Accrington Stanley | 15 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Accrington Stanley | 5 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Accrington Stanley | 1 | 5 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2021-22 | Accrington Stanley | 4 | 17 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 7.52 |
| 2022-23 | Accrington Stanley | 4 | 4 | 39 | 8 | 0 | – |
2
Joe WardDerby County· 28yDerby CountyM28163095107.18
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Peterborough United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Peterborough United | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Peterborough United | 5 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2022-23 | Peterborough United | 7 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Derby County | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
3
Ronan CurtisPortsmouth· 28yPortsmouthM2843291413307.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Portsmouth | 11 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Portsmouth | 12 | 5 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Portsmouth | 10 | 7 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2021-22 | Portsmouth | 8 | 9 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022-23 | Portsmouth | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
4S. FraserCharlton AthleticCharlton AthleticM–33281461607.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Burton Albion | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Burton Albion | 5 | 11 | 30 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Milton Keynes Dons | 14 | 6 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2021-22 | Charlton Athletic | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2021-22 | Ipswich Town | 1 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022-23 | Charlton Athletic | 7 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Charlton Athletic | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
5J. HenryOxford UnitedOxford UnitedM–50271291717.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2018-19 | Oxford United | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Oxford United | 12 | 10 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Oxford United | 7 | 8 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2021-22 | Oxford United | 7 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2022-23 | Oxford United | 2 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Oxford United | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
5
Luke LeahyWycombe Wanderers· 31yWycombe WanderersM3137271964817.16
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Walsall | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Bristol Rovers | 0 | 2 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Bristol Rovers | 8 | 3 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2021-22 | Shrewsbury Town | 8 | 7 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2022-23 | Shrewsbury Town | 9 | 4 | 46 | 9 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wycombe Wanderers | 9 | 6 | 39 | 7 | 0 | – |
5
Aiden McGeadySunderland· 38ySunderlandM382227601417.29
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Sunderland | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sunderland | 4 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sunderland | 4 | 16 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 7.36 |
| 2021-22 | Sunderland | 3 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 7.13 |
8
Marcus HarnessIpswich Town· 28yIpswich TownM2834261492316.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Burton Albion | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Portsmouth | 6 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Portsmouth | 7 | 8 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2021-22 | Portsmouth | 10 | 6 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2022-23 | Ipswich Town | 6 | 2 | 40 | 5 | 0 | – |
9
Cameron BrannaganOxford United· 28yOxford UnitedM2841251795607.19
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Oxford United | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Oxford United | 5 | 8 | 28 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Oxford United | 1 | 2 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2021-22 | Oxford United | 14 | 3 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2022-23 | Oxford United | 9 | 1 | 40 | 10 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Oxford United | 9 | 8 | 37 | 8 | 0 | – |
9
Wes BurnsIpswich Town· 29yIpswich TownM2932251443116.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Bristol City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2018-19 | Fleetwood Town | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Fleetwood Town | 2 | 4 | 34 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Fleetwood Town | 5 | 2 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2021-22 | Ipswich Town | 9 | 6 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022-23 | Ipswich Town | 8 | 11 | 42 | 8 | 0 | – |
9C. MaguireLincoln CityLincoln CityM–29251042017.14
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Coventry City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2018-19 | Sunderland | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sunderland | 10 | 9 | 34 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sunderland | 5 | 5 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2021-22 | Lincoln City | 4 | 5 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2022-23 | Lincoln City | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
12
N. Mendez-LaingDerby County· 32yDerby CountyM32182495906.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Sheffield United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2013-14 | Peterborough United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | Derby County | 7 | 8 | 42 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Derby County | 7 | 14 | 36 | 5 | 0 | – |
13
Lynden GoochSunderland· 28ySunderlandM2819231112506.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Sunderland | 5 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sunderland | 10 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sunderland | 4 | 9 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2021-22 | Sunderland | 0 | 6 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 6.78 |
13
Barry BannanSheffield Wednesday· 34ySheffield WednesdayM341623851607.47
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sheffield Wednesday | 9 | 10 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 7.47 |
| 2022-23 | Sheffield Wednesday | 7 | 13 | 42 | 7 | 0 | – |
13
H. KaneBarnsley· 25yBarnsleyM2516231193716.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Doncaster Rovers | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Oxford United | 0 | 6 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2022-23 | Barnsley | 3 | 7 | 41 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Barnsley | 9 | 5 | 41 | 12 | 0 | – |
16
Adam PhillipsBarnsley· 26yBarnsleyM2629221361516.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Accrington Stanley | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2021-22 | Morecambe | 6 | 8 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | Barnsley | 9 | 8 | 36 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Barnsley | 12 | 6 | 41 | 9 | 0 | – |
16
Siriki DembéléPeterborough United· 27yPeterborough UnitedM272122671017.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Peterborough United | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Peterborough United | 5 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Peterborough United | 11 | 10 | 42 | 7 | 0 | 7.05 |
16
Conor GrantPort Vale· 29yPort ValeM291222112307.12
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Plymouth Argyle | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Plymouth Argyle | 4 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2021-22 | Plymouth Argyle | 7 | 4 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2022-23 | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Port Vale | 0 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 0 | – |
19
M. MaddisonCharlton Athletic· 30yCharlton AthleticM301821301406.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Peterborough United | 8 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Peterborough United | 9 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
19
Harrison BurrowsPeterborough United· 22yPeterborough UnitedM221121112706.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Peterborough United | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Peterborough United | 1 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022-23 | Peterborough United | 4 | 4 | 43 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Peterborough United | 6 | 13 | 44 | 3 | 0 | – |
21
J. GrantLincoln City· 29yLincoln CityM291720711407.52
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Luton Town | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Lincoln City | 2 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Lincoln City | 13 | 9 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 7.52 |
21
Aaron MorleyBolton Wanderers· 24yBolton WanderersM2412201651107.13
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Rochdale | 3 | 3 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Rochdale | 3 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2021-22 | Bolton Wanderers | 1 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2022-23 | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 40 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 4 | 37 | 2 | 0 | – |
23
Liam SercombeCheltenham Town· 34yCheltenham TownM3426191441406.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Exeter City | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2018-19 | Bristol Rovers | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Cheltenham Town | 3 | 6 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022-23 | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 3 | 39 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Cheltenham Town | 11 | 2 | 45 | 3 | 0 | – |
23
Albie MorganBlackpool· 24yBlackpoolM248191112117.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Charlton Athletic | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 3 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2021-22 | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2022-23 | Charlton Athletic | 3 | 7 | 30 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Blackpool | 3 | 2 | 34 | 4 | 0 | – |
25
Sullay KaikaiCambridge United· 28yCambridge UnitedM2818181251006.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Blackpool | 4 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Blackpool | 7 | 8 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2021-22 | Wycombe Wanderers | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022-23 | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wycombe Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Cambridge United | 3 | 4 | 37 | 1 | 0 | – |
26
J. ShipleyShrewsbury Town· 26yShrewsbury TownM261817105201–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Coventry City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Coventry City | 5 | 5 | 30 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Shrewsbury Town | 4 | 6 | 45 | 11 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Shrewsbury Town | 6 | 6 | 30 | 5 | 1 | – |
26
Max PowerWigan Athletic· 30yWigan AthleticM3016171222637.14
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2018-19 | Sunderland | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sunderland | 2 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sunderland | 5 | 3 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2021-22 | Wigan Athletic | 3 | 12 | 44 | 11 | 0 | 7.28 |
26D. MayorFleetwood TownFleetwood TownM–6171371116.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Preston North End | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 3 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2021-22 | Plymouth Argyle | 3 | 5 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2022-23 | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Fleetwood Town | 0 | 4 | 33 | 5 | 0 | – |
29
Joe PowellBurton Albion· 25yBurton AlbionM2519161592206.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Burton Albion | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Burton Albion | 6 | 7 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2021-22 | Burton Albion | 3 | 5 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2022-23 | Burton Albion | 2 | 2 | 36 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Burton Albion | 5 | 2 | 41 | 9 | 0 | – |
29
Kyle DempseyBolton Wanderers· 28yBolton WanderersM2817161762516.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Fleetwood Town | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Fleetwood Town | 2 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Gillingham | 8 | 4 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2021-22 | Bolton Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2021-22 | Gillingham | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022-23 | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 39 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 6 | 44 | 7 | 0 | – |
29
Paddy LanePortsmouth· 23yPortsmouthM2317161091226.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Fleetwood Town | 5 | 8 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2022-23 | Fleetwood Town | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Portsmouth | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Portsmouth | 11 | 7 | 39 | 5 | 0 | – |
29
James CoppingerDoncaster Rovers· 43yDoncaster RoversM43111663506.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Doncaster Rovers | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Doncaster Rovers | 4 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
29
George HoneymanHull City· 29yHull CityM291016452117.38
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Sunderland | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Hull City | 4 | 13 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 7.38 |
29
Liam FeeneyBlackpool· 37yBlackpoolM371163530–
35
Callum CampsFleetwood Town· 28yFleetwood TownM2821151002116.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Rochdale | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Rochdale | 6 | 6 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Fleetwood Town | 9 | 2 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2021-22 | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 6 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 |
35
Jack PayneCharlton Athletic· 29yCharlton AthleticM291715991316.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Bradford City | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Lincoln City | 2 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Swindon Town | 4 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2022-23 | Charlton Athletic | 3 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Charlton Athletic | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – |
35
Kwame PokuPeterborough United· 22yPeterborough UnitedM2215157580–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Peterborough United | 5 | 8 | 39 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Peterborough United | 10 | 7 | 36 | 2 | 0 | – |
35
C. HourihaneDerby County· 33yDerby CountyM33101573110–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Derby County | 5 | 10 | 42 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Derby County | 5 | 5 | 31 | 6 | 0 | – |
35M. JohnsonSheffield WednesdaySheffield WednesdayM–51581906.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 8 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022-23 | Sheffield Wednesday | 3 | 7 | 42 | 4 | 0 | – |
40
G. DobsonCharlton Athletic· 26yCharlton AthleticM264141625527.06
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Walsall | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sunderland | 0 | 1 | 28 | 10 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2020-21 | Sunderland | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2021-22 | Charlton Athletic | 0 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2022-23 | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 3 | 36 | 9 | 0 | – |
40
Leif DavisIpswich Town· 24yIpswich TownM243144330–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Ipswich Town | 3 | 14 | 43 | 3 | 0 | – |
42
Garath McClearyWycombe Wanderers· 37yWycombe WanderersM37191397517.07
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Wycombe Wanderers | 8 | 4 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2022-23 | Wycombe Wanderers | 5 | 6 | 30 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wycombe Wanderers | 6 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | – |
42
H. KnibbsReading· 25yReadingM251813112806.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Cambridge United | 3 | 3 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2022-23 | Cambridge United | 4 | 4 | 36 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Reading | 11 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 0 | – |
42
L. WingReading· 29yReadingM2917131011116.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sheffield Wednesday | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | Wycombe Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2022-23 | Wycombe Wanderers | 6 | 5 | 33 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Reading | 9 | 8 | 40 | 5 | 0 | – |
42
J. SmithWigan Athletic· 26yWigan AthleticM261313117736.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Burton Albion | 2 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2020-21 | Swindon Town | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2021-22 | Burton Albion | 4 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2022-23 | Burton Albion | 3 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wigan Athletic | 3 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
42
Josh SheehanBolton Wanderers· 29yBolton WanderersM29813861507.19
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Bolton Wanderers | 4 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2022-23 | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 10 | 45 | 10 | 0 | – |
42
N. FreemanStevenage· 28yStevenageM287139870–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wycombe Wanderers | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Wycombe Wanderers | 2 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wycombe Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Stevenage | 3 | 4 | 39 | 5 | 0 | – |
48
E. Mason-ClarkPeterborough United· 24yPeterborough UnitedM2423128240–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Peterborough United | 9 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Peterborough United | 14 | 5 | 41 | 4 | 0 | – |
48
C. Blackett-TaylorDerby County· 26yDerby CountyM26191299526.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 2 | – |
| 2021-22 | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022-23 | Charlton Athletic | 7 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Charlton Athletic | 8 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Derby County | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
48
T. BishopLincoln City· 27yLincoln CityM2715121371716.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Ipswich Town | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Ipswich Town | 4 | 2 | 36 | 6 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2021-22 | Lincoln City | 4 | 4 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022-23 | Lincoln City | 3 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Lincoln City | 4 | 4 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources