Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Fewest goals conceded

← All stats
#TeamPGAGA/MGFGD
1Leeds46350.7677+42
2Brentford49420.8684+42
3West Brom46450.9877+32
4Nott'm Forest46501.0958+8
5Fulham49511.0469+18
5Millwall46511.1157+6
7Preston46541.1759+5
8Swansea48561.1764+8
8Wigan46561.2257+1
10Reading46581.2659+1
11Cardiff48611.2770+9
11Middlesbrough46611.3348-13
13Blackburn46631.3766+3
14Derby46641.3962-2
15Bristol City46651.4160-5
15Charlton46651.4150-15
17Sheff Wed46661.4358-8
18Stoke46681.4862-6
19Barnsley46691.5049-20
20Huddersfield46701.5252-18
21Birmingham46751.6354-21
22QPR46761.6567-9
23Luton46821.7854-28
24Hull46871.8957-30

Data coverage for Championship →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources