
Ecuadorian Serie A
ClubAll
- All clubs
- 9 de Octubre
- América de Quito
- Aucas
- Barcelona SC
- Cumbayá
- Delfín SC
- Deportivo Cuenca
- El Nacional
- Emelec
- Fuerza Amarilla
- Gualaceo
- Guayaquil City FC
- Imbabura
- Independiente del Valle
- LDU Portoviejo
- LDU Quito
- Leones del Norte
- Libertad
- Macará
- Manta
- Mushuc Runa SC
- Olmedo
- Orense
- Técnico Universitario
- Universidad Católica
- Vinotinto Ecuador
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 2122 of 2190 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 929 matches with a stored lineup.
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
195
Sergio QuinteroEmelec· 27yEmelecM2741432016.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Olmedo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2023 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Mushuc Runa SC | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Emelec | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Emelec | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
195Jordy OrtizOrenseOrenseG–0010106.71
195Diego PalaciosUniversidad CatólicaUniversidad CatólicaD–008106.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
204
J. AnangonoLeones del Norte· 37yLeones del NorteF3722336506.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LDU Quito | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | LDU Quito | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | LDU Quito | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | LDU Quito | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Leones del Norte | 10 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
204
E. DavilaMushuc Runa SC· 30yMushuc Runa SCM3084952316.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | América de Quito | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | El Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Deportivo Cuenca | 4 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Deportivo Cuenca | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Mushuc Runa SC | 0 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | 2 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 6.70 |
204
Roger AriasGuayaquil City FC· 26yGuayaquil City FCM2604493416.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 2 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 6.70 |
204
Edison Alexander Medina CaicedoManta· 27yMantaD272266716.70
204
C. ArboledaDeportivo Cuenca· 35yDeportivo CuencaM3514231042146.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Macará | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Macará | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Aucas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | 9 de Octubre | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Técnico Universitario | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023 | Técnico Universitario | 2 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2024 | Técnico Universitario | 4 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Libertad | 5 | 8 | 36 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 |
204
Richard MinaLDU Quito· 27yLDU QuitoD2773604656.70
204Darwin GuaguaIndependiente del ValleIndependiente del ValleM–3321406.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Independiente del Valle | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
204
Kevin MindaLDU Quito· 27yLDU QuitoD27164752826.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LDU Quito | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Universidad Católica | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Universidad Católica | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Universidad Católica | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Universidad Católica | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2024 | Universidad Católica | 4 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | LDU Quito | 1 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | LDU Quito | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
212
José Enrique AnguloManta· 31yMantaF31295801416.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Barcelona SC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Manta | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | LDU Quito | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Delfín SC | 5 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Emelec | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Manta | 7 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 6.69 |
212David GonzálezDeportivo CuencaDeportivo CuencaM–3229506.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.69 |
212
Martin TelloMacará· 22yMacaráM225565206.69
212
Ivan ZambranoLibertad· 29yLibertadM291311892916.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Técnico Universitario | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Técnico Universitario | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Técnico Universitario | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Macará | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Macará | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Libertad | 5 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Libertad | 3 | 5 | 37 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | LDU Quito | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Libertad | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.71 |
212
Aldair QuintanaIndependiente del Valle· 32yIndependiente del ValleG320023106.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
212
F. CarabaliMushuc Runa SC· 30yMushuc Runa SCD3022593446.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | América de Quito | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Mushuc Runa SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | – |
| 2023 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Mushuc Runa SC | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | El Nacional | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6.69 |
212
Gustavo VallecillaBarcelona SC· 27yBarcelona SCD2712722526.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Barcelona SC | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 6.69 |
212Erick LadinesGuayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FCD–1018106.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Guayaquil City FC | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
212F. AsagidigbiMantaMantaF–0013106.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Manta | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
212Sander BuenoLibertadLibertadM–0015006.69
212Martín ChávesTécnico UniversitarioTécnico UniversitarioF–0111206.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Técnico Universitario | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
223
José FajardoUniversidad Católica· 33yUniversidad CatólicaF334611832416.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 de Octubre | 12 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | – |
| 2024 | Universidad Católica | 13 | 7 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Universidad Católica | 10 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Universidad Católica | 11 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
223Pablo MancillaGuayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FCM–6426906.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Guayaquil City FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Guayaquil City FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Macará | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Macará | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Macará | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Guayaquil City FC | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
223
Jordán MohorMacará· 25yMacaráD2533591326.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Técnico Universitario | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Aucas | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Macará | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Técnico Universitario | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Macará | 1 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
223
Diego ArmasTécnico Universitario· 36yTécnico UniversitarioM364113762206.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Técnico Universitario | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Universidad Católica | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Universidad Católica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Universidad Católica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Aucas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Técnico Universitario | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | El Nacional | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Técnico Universitario | 20 | 4 | 29 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Orense | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Orense | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026 | Técnico Universitario | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
223Carlos OrejuelaMushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SCM–125391016.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Emelec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Emelec | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Orense | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Mushuc Runa SC | 2 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Libertad | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
223
E. PluasOrense· 24yOrenseM2404531306.68
223
J. ChaconDeportivo Cuenca· 23yDeportivo CuencaM230145316.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
223
Tomás MartínezBarcelona SC· 31yBarcelona SCM310218006.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
223
J. CarabaliLDU Quito· 29yLDU QuitoM29511331816.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Universidad Católica | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Universidad Católica | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Orense | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | LDU Quito | 0 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
223Jeremy CusmeMushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SCD–0018406.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mushuc Runa SC | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
223J. CabezaLeones del NorteLeones del NorteM–0014106.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Leones del Norte | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
223J. EstacioLibertadLibertadM–009216.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Libertad | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.68 |
235
Agustin HerreraOrense· 28yOrenseF28284961116.67
235
Maikel ValenciaManta· 26yMantaM2606891906.67
235
Jhonny QuiñónezBarcelona SC· 28yBarcelona SCM282612643236.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Aucas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Aucas | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Aucas | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Aucas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Aucas | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Barcelona SC | 2 | 2 | 32 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Barcelona SC | 3 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 6.67 |
235V. GriffithEmelecEmelecM–0021406.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Emelec | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
235A. AguasLeones del NorteLeones del NorteD–0121506.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Cumbayá | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Leones del Norte | 0 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
235
Hancel BatallaLibertad· 28yLibertadF2891373606.67
235Mauricio CaguaTécnico UniversitarioTécnico UniversitarioD–2010606.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Técnico Universitario | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 6.67 |
235Nicolás LeguizamónDeportivo CuencaDeportivo CuencaF–3123006.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Deportivo Cuenca | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
235
L. RodriguezLDU Quito· 29yLDU QuitoM29108006.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LDU Quito | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
244
Junior AyoviGuayaquil City FC· 24yGuayaquil City FCM240545316.66
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
244
L. CastroDelfín SC· 30yDelfín SCM3022781426.66
244Kevin SamboninoGuayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FCM–33433526.66
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Guayaquil City FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2024 | Delfín SC | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
244
Erick ZúñigaDelfín SC· 23yDelfín SCM231356906.66
244Jonathan Miller Ordóñez CruzGuayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FCM–0018006.66
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
244
Jeison ChalaMacará· 31yMacaráF31111247706.66
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Universidad Católica | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Universidad Católica | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Universidad Católica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Emelec | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Técnico Universitario | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | El Nacional | 3 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Macará | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
244
J. EspinozaIndependiente del Valle· 27yIndependiente del ValleD2702122016.66
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Aucas | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 6.66 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources