
Ecuadorian Serie A
ClubAll
- All clubs
- 9 de Octubre
- América de Quito
- Aucas
- Barcelona SC
- Cumbayá
- Delfín SC
- Deportivo Cuenca
- El Nacional
- Emelec
- Fuerza Amarilla
- Gualaceo
- Guayaquil City FC
- Imbabura
- Independiente del Valle
- LDU Portoviejo
- LDU Quito
- Leones del Norte
- Libertad
- Macará
- Manta
- Mushuc Runa SC
- Olmedo
- Orense
- Técnico Universitario
- Universidad Católica
- Vinotinto Ecuador
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 2122 of 2190 stored matches (97%) that name a player. Appearances count 929 matches with a stored lineup.
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1Juan ViacavaIndependiente del ValleIndependiente del ValleD–0218407.18
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 7.18 |
1
John OntanedaAucas· 30yAucasD3072914227.18
3
Mateo CarabajalIndependiente del Valle· 29yIndependiente del ValleD2903893937.12
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2023 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 7.12 |
4
Layan LoorIndependiente del Valle· 25yIndependiente del ValleD25414801227.10
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Universidad Católica | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2024 | Universidad Católica | 1 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 7.10 |
5
Richard SchunkeIndependiente del Valle· 34yIndependiente del ValleD3466683217.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Independiente del Valle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Independiente del Valle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
6
D. A. Romero PadillaIndependiente del Valle· 25yIndependiente del ValleD25110801107.06
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LDU Quito | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | LDU Quito | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | LDU Quito | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | LDU Quito | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 3 | 34 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 4 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
7
Luis CangaUniversidad Católica· 31yUniversidad CatólicaD31115885157.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Delfín SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Delfín SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | – |
| 2021 | Delfín SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Aucas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Aucas | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Universidad Católica | 3 | 1 | 35 | 10 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Universidad Católica | 1 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 7.02 |
8
Jhon ChancellorUniversidad Católica· 34yUniversidad CatólicaD342349607.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Universidad Católica | 2 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
8
Luis SegoviaLDU Quito· 29yLDU QuitoD2994222817.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | El Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Independiente del Valle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | LDU Quito | 2 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 7.01 |
10Jandry GomezBarcelona SCBarcelona SCD–2437506.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Barcelona SC | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
11
R. AdeLDU Quito· 36yLDU QuitoD3625953736.98
12
Javier BaezBarcelona SC· 36yBarcelona SCD360026206.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
12
Santiago MoralesAucas· 25yAucasD252224706.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Aucas | 2 | 2 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 6.97 |
14
Leonel QuiñónezLDU Quito· 33yLDU QuitoD331723913336.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Macará | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Macará | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Macará | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Barcelona SC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Barcelona SC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2023 | LDU Quito | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | LDU Quito | 0 | 8 | 30 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | LDU Quito | 0 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | LDU Quito | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
15
Ronny BiojóMushuc Runa SC· 27yMushuc Runa SCD2741682536.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | – |
| 2023 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Libertad | 2 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.94 |
16
Yardely RodriguezGuayaquil City FC· 31yGuayaquil City FCD3110431306.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Gualaceo | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Libertad | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Guayaquil City FC | 1 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6.93 |
16
C. AnguloMushuc Runa SC· 26yMushuc Runa SCD2655481016.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Macará | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Macará | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Técnico Universitario | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | 4 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 6.93 |
16
E. CabezaDelfín SC· 24yDelfín SCD2402411026.93
19
A. LeguizamonEmelec· 34yEmelecD3471503136.92
19Manuel GamboaMushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SCD–106116.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.92 |
21
Denilson BolanosMacará· 26yMacaráD2606793226.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Libertad | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Libertad | 0 | 2 | 33 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Macará | 0 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
21
Alex RangelBarcelona SC· 24yBarcelona SCD2420631826.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Técnico Universitario | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Técnico Universitario | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2023 | Técnico Universitario | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Barcelona SC | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
23
Jose Luis MarrufoMacará· 30yMacaráD3061851816.89
23
Santiago EtchebarneMacará· 32yMacaráD322023806.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Macará | 2 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 6.89 |
23
John JiménezMacará· 31yMacaráD3142412036.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Guayaquil City FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2020 | Guayaquil City FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2024 | Macará | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Macará | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Macará | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
23
O. QuiñónezLibertad· 32yLibertadD3262572116.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Macará | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | 9 de Octubre | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2022 | 9 de Octubre | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | El Nacional | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Libertad | 2 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Libertad | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6.89 |
23Andy VelascoIndependiente del ValleIndependiente del ValleD–0018416.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2026 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
23
José QuinteroLDU Quito· 36yLDU QuitoD361526613886.89
29
Nicolás MonserratLeones del Norte· 30yLeones del NorteD300029906.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Leones del Norte | 0 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 6.88 |
29
Eddie GuevaraDeportivo Cuenca· 36yDeportivo CuencaD3671633116.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Técnico Universitario | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Técnico Universitario | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Técnico Universitario | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Emelec | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Mushuc Runa SC | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2024 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Técnico Universitario | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Deportivo Cuenca | 2 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
31
S. QuinonezOrense· 25yOrenseD2531661516.86
32
A. BedoyaDelfín SC· 30yDelfín SCD3082573466.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Aucas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2020 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2020 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2021 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Mushuc Runa SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2024 | El Nacional | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | El Nacional | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 2 | – |
| 2026 | Delfín SC | 3 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 6.85 |
32
Gregori AnangonóUniversidad Católica· 28yUniversidad CatólicaD2838867056.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Aucas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | – |
| 2023 | Universidad Católica | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | – |
| 2024 | Universidad Católica | 1 | 3 | 25 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Universidad Católica | 1 | 3 | 33 | 12 | 2 | – |
| 2026 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 6.85 |
32O. HerreraEmelecEmelecD–1126806.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Técnico Universitario | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Emelec | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
32Bryan QuinonezOrenseOrenseD–1041526.85
36
Ignacio GuerricoEmelec· 28yEmelecD281023416.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Emelec | 1 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 6.84 |
36
Ariel GarcíaLibertad· 26yLibertadD260070506.84
36
Luis Fernando LeónEmelec· 33yEmelecD3384703526.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Independiente del Valle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Barcelona SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Emelec | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 2 | – |
| 2024 | Emelec | 3 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Emelec | 2 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Emelec | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
39
Alex ZovaAucas· 20yAucasD200129506.83
40
G. F. Allala MenendezLDU Quito· 29yLDU QuitoD2901601616.82
40Alan LorenzoOrenseOrenseD–1019216.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Orense | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.82 |
40
Carlos MedinaUniversidad Católica· 25yUniversidad CatólicaD251148406.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Guayaquil City FC | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Libertad | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
43
Gabriel AchilierOrense· 41yOrenseD4190804216.81
44Enzo RubioDelfín SCDelfín SCD–0026716.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Delfín SC | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 6.80 |
44R. MorinigoLibertadLibertadD–0015506.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Libertad | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 6.80 |
46Eric ValenciaUniversidad CatólicaUniversidad CatólicaD–1133706.79
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Universidad Católica | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
46Stalin ValenciaEmelecEmelecD–1012306.79
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Emelec | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
46
G. CortezIndependiente del Valle· 29yIndependiente del ValleD29115721906.79
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Emelec | 1 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2025 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Independiente del Valle | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
49
Luis GustavinoAucas· 27yAucasD2761982236.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Cumbayá | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Cumbayá | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024 | Cumbayá | 2 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2025 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026 | Aucas | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 6.78 |
49
O. QuinonezOrense· 25yOrenseD2525552846.78
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources