
Danish Superliga
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Denmark347
- Sweden49
- Norway47
- Germany27
- Iceland25
- Finland17
- Ghana17
- Netherlands16
- Croatia15
- Australia13
- Brazil13
- France13
- Nigeria13
- England9
- USA9
- Serbia8
- Austria7
- Gambia7
- Poland7
- Czechia6
- Portugal6
- Albania5
- New Zealand5
- Senegal5
- Slovakia5
- Slovenia5
- Belgium4
- Bosnia and Herzegovina4
- Georgia4
- Greece4
- Spain4
- Cameroon3
- Côte d'Ivoire3
- Faroe Islands3
- Japan3
- Korea Republic3
- Sierra Leone3
- Switzerland3
- Tunisia3
- Uruguay3
- Venezuela3
- Armenia2
- Bulgaria2
- Burkina Faso2
- Canada2
- Chile2
- Colombia2
- Costa Rica2
- Egypt2
- Guinea2
- Haiti2
- Iraq2
- Italy2
- Jamaica2
- Kosovo2
- North Macedonia2
- Paraguay2
- Peru2
- Russia2
- South Africa2
- Suriname2
- Zambia2
- Argentina1
- Benin1
- Congo DR1
- Curaçao1
- Cyprus1
- Ecuador1
- Equatorial Guinea1
- Guinea-Bissau1
- Hungary1
- Iran1
- Kenya1
- Luxembourg1
- Malaysia1
- Mexico1
- Montenegro1
- Morocco1
- Northern Ireland1
- Scotland1
- Thailand1
- Togo1
- Türkiye1
- Uganda1
- Ukraine1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1703 of 1728 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 1451 matches with a stored lineup.
- 17
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
247
Júnior BrumadoFC Midtjylland· 27yFC MidtjyllandF27185952836.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | FC Midtjylland | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2019-20 | Silkeborg | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2020-21 | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | FC Midtjylland | 8 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | FC Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | FC Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 0 | – |
247
A. JacobsenVejle· 37yVejleF3741121381206.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | OB | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | OB | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2019-20 | Sønderjyske | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2020-21 | Sønderjyske | 10 | 3 | 31 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sønderjyske | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | AC Horsens | 7 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Vejle | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Vejle | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Vejle | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
247
Victor MpindiSønderjyske· 29ySønderjyskeM2921612226.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sønderjyske | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sønderjyske | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2020-21 | Sønderjyske | 1 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 2 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sønderjyske | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | – |
247
Oliver AbildgaardAaB· 30yAaBM301011206.78
247
J. SuzukiFC Copenhagen· 23yFC CopenhagenD231229106.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | FC Copenhagen | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
258
Rodolph AustinEsbjerg· 41yEsbjergD4110271126.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Esbjerg | 1 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 6.77 |
258
Morten FrendrupBrøndby· 25yBrøndbyM2522721626.77
258
R. HassanSønderjyske· 35ySønderjyskeM354673806.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | FC Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Sønderjyske | 1 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2020-21 | Sønderjyske | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sønderjyske | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
258
M. HaarupHobro· 30yHobroD300125606.77
258
Hjörtur HermannssonBrøndby· 31yBrøndbyD3120491326.77
258
Mads LarsenSilkeborg· 25ySilkeborgM2525100206.77
258Marvin NasnasFC CopenhagenFC CopenhagenM–118006.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
258
Aleksandar JovanovićAGF· 33yAGFG33006406.77
267I. AtangaNordsjællandNordsjællandF–11453306.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Nordsjælland | 7 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2020-21 | Nordsjælland | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
267
Peter TherkildsenOB· 28yOBD283136106.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | AC Horsens | 3 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | AC Horsens | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | OB | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
267
F. BørstingAaB· 31yAaBM3197771106.76
267J. KristoffersenHobroHobroF–2120106.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Hobro | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
272
Lasse FosgaardLyngby· 40yLyngbyM402656506.75
272
Nicolai Brock-MadsenRanders· 33yRandersF336268806.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | AC Horsens | 3 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2020-21 | AC Horsens | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Randers | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Randers | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
272
Patrick BanggaardSønderjyske· 32ySønderjyskeD3220501306.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sønderjyske | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2020-21 | Sønderjyske | 1 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
272
T. KehindeRanders· 28yRandersM28910971606.75
272
R. Al HajjSilkeborg· 25ySilkeborgM254662606.75
272William MøllerSilkeborgSilkeborgD–008206.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Silkeborg | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
272
Tobias MølgaardAGF· 30yAGFD30231211406.75
279
P. CarlgrenRanders· 34yRandersG3400155916.74
279
William EskelinenAGF· 30yAGFG300033406.74
279
Gift LinksAGF· 28yAGFM2810191781806.74
279
Alhaji KamaraFC Midtjylland· 32yFC MidtjyllandF32212841406.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Randers | 4 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Randers | 9 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Randers | 6 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Randers | 2 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | FC Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Randers | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | FC Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
279Mathias KristensenEsbjergEsbjergM–0019106.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Esbjerg | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
279
Samuel MrázBrøndby· 29yBrøndbyF294221206.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brøndby | 4 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
279T. SparvFC MidtjyllandFC MidtjyllandM–1016506.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | FC Midtjylland | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
279
Mikkel FischerLyngby· 22yLyngbyD220013106.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lyngby | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
279
Hjalte Boe RasmussenNordsjælland· 19yNordsjællandF191123006.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Nordsjælland | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nordsjælland | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
279Jacob TjørnelundHobroHobroD–2113106.74
279
Sivert Heltne NilsenAC Horsens· 35yAC HorsensD35005106.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | AC Horsens | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
291
Mark BrinkNordsjælland· 28yNordsjællandM282101771926.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Esbjerg | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2019-20 | Silkeborg | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2021-22 | Silkeborg | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Silkeborg | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Silkeborg | 0 | 2 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Nordsjælland | 0 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Silkeborg | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | – |
| 2025-26 | Nordsjælland | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nordsjælland | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
291
G. MarcussenFredericia· 28yFredericiaM288558206.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Lyngby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Lyngby | 3 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2020-21 | Lyngby | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Silkeborg | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Fredericia | 4 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
291
Kevin MensahBrøndby· 35yBrøndbyM3546961016.73
291
A. BruusAaB· 27yAaBM2742891106.73
291
Hany MukhtarBrøndby· 31yBrøndbyM3112112406.73
291
Maxime SoulasSønderjyske· 27ySønderjyskeD2743851506.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sønderjyske | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Sønderjyske | 2 | 2 | 31 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Sønderjyske | 2 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sønderjyske | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 |
291
E. FrederiksenSønderjyske· 26ySønderjyskeM264358206.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sønderjyske | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2020-21 | Sønderjyske | 1 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sønderjyske | 3 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
291
Prince Amoako Jr.Nordsjælland· 19yNordsjællandF196537606.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Nordsjælland | 6 | 5 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Nordsjælland | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
299
Peter NymannAC Horsens· 44yAC HorsensD441157406.72
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | AC Horsens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | AC Horsens | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2020-21 | AC Horsens | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
299
O. VilladsenBrøndby· 24yBrøndbyD24616160916.72
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Nordsjælland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | Nordsjælland | 0 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Nordsjælland | 5 | 5 | 32 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Nordsjælland | 0 | 3 | 31 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Nordsjælland | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Nordsjælland | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Brøndby | 0 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Brøndby | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources