
Czech First League
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Czechia164
- Slovakia40
- Nigeria16
- Serbia9
- Denmark8
- Norway6
- Ukraine6
- Côte d'Ivoire5
- Czech Republic5
- France5
- Romania5
- Sweden5
- Cameroon4
- Croatia4
- Austria3
- Bosnia and Herzegovina3
- Brazil3
- Guinea3
- Netherlands3
- Senegal3
- Slovenia3
- Ecuador2
- Gambia2
- Germany2
- Ghana2
- Kosovo2
- Liberia2
- North Macedonia2
- Peru2
- Russia2
- Albania1
- Angola1
- Australia1
- Bahrain1
- Benin1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Colombia1
- Costa Rica1
- Estonia1
- Finland1
- Gabon1
- Georgia1
- Greece1
- Hungary1
- Iraq1
- Japan1
- Malaysia1
- Mali1
- Martinique1
- Poland1
- Scotland1
- South Sudan1
- Switzerland1
- Turkey1
- Uganda1
- Venezuela1
- Zambia1
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 1998 of 2078 stored matches (96%) that name a player. Appearances count 519 matches with a stored lineup.
- 06
- 07
- 08
- 09
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
147KakaZbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka BrnoD001110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zbrojovka Brno | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
147R. NoghaBaník OstravaBaník OstravaD011130
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Baník Ostrava | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
153
L. TakacsTepliceTeplice +3D12110111
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Mladá Boleslav | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Mladá Boleslav | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Slavia Prague | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Mladá Boleslav | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Slavia Prague | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Baník Ostrava | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Baník Ostrava | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Baník Ostrava | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Teplice | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Teplice | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
153
Adam GabrielViktoria PlzeňViktoria Plzeň +1D561061
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Hradec Králové | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Hradec Králové | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Viktoria Plzeň | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
153T. ČelůstkaZlínZlín +1D2121050
153J. MicekBaník OstravaBaník OstravaD101020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Baník Ostrava | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
153
Alexander MunksgaardBaník OstravaBaník OstravaD001020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Baník Ostrava | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
153Denis ValaBohemians 1905Bohemians 1905D001000
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
153
Renato PantalonFK JablonecFK JablonecD001010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | FK Jablonec | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
160M. KadlecSlováckoSlováckoD269253
160S. GabrielSlovan LiberecSlovan Liberec +1D10941
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Teplice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Slovan Liberec | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
160
Svetozar MarkovićViktoria PlzeňViktoria PlzeňD01930
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Viktoria Plzeň | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
163J. JindřišekBohemians 1905Bohemians 1905D82890
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Bohemians 1905 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Bohemians 1905 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Bohemians 1905 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Bohemians 1905 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
163B. UnusicDukla PrahaDukla PrahaD00800
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Dukla Praha | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
163J. BederkaKarvináKarviná +1D018120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Karviná | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 |
163Y. MbodjiSlavia PragueSlavia PragueD00831
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Slavia Prague | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
167
El Hadji Malick DioufSlavia PragueSlavia PragueD10700
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Slavia Prague | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
167
A. EkerothSigma OlomoucSigma OlomoucD01700
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sigma Olomouc | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
167D. DanihelTepliceTepliceD00720
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Teplice | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
167Nino MilićKarvináKarvináD00710
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Karviná | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
171M. LeiblHradec KrálovéHradec KrálovéD406192
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Hradec Králové | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Hradec Králové | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Hradec Králové | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
171
Tomáš BřečkaZbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno +2D20620
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | FK Jablonec | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Slovácko | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Slovácko | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Zbrojovka Brno | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
171
J. MejdrSparta PragueSparta Prague +1D176100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Hradec Králové | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sparta Prague | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Sparta Prague | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
171
Daiki HashiokaSlavia PragueSlavia PragueD00600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Slavia Prague | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
171F. MatysSigma OlomoucSigma OlomoucD00620
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Sigma Olomouc | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
171
Jakub JugasZlínZlín +1D00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Slovan Liberec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Zlín | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
171
Ki-Jana HoeverSparta PragueSparta PragueD02630
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sparta Prague | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
171L. KubrHradec KrálovéHradec KrálovéD01600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Hradec Králové | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
171
L. Mbe SohSparta PragueSparta PragueD00600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sparta Prague | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
171M. ZachovalMladá BoleslavMladá BoleslavD00600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mladá Boleslav | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
171
Matej MadleňákČeské BudějoviceČeské Budějovice +1D00600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Baník Ostrava | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | České Budějovice | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
171P. MbatshiZlínZlínD00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zlín | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
171T. PaliscakViktoria PlzeňViktoria PlzeňD01610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Viktoria Plzeň | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
171
U. LazicČeské BudějoviceČeské BudějoviceD00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | České Budějovice | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
171V. KřišťálSigma OlomoucSigma OlomoucD00600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Sigma Olomouc | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
186R. ŘezníkViktoria PlzeňViktoria Plzeň +1D635131
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Viktoria Plzeň | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Mladá Boleslav | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Viktoria Plzeň | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Viktoria Plzeň | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Viktoria Plzeň | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
186O. ŠevčíkHradec KrálovéHradec KrálovéD10510
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Hradec Králové | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Hradec Králové | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
186
F. MielkeHradec KrálovéHradec KrálovéD00500
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hradec Králové | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
186Hamidou KanteBaník OstravaBaník OstravaD00520
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Baník Ostrava | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
186Maksym DiachukBaník OstravaBaník OstravaD00520
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Baník Ostrava | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
186Matej ČurmaKarvináKarvináD00520
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Karviná | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
186Matúš KmeťBaník OstravaBaník OstravaD00510
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Baník Ostrava | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
186O. KubiakSlavia PragueSlavia PragueD01500
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Slavia Prague | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
195S. DraméTepliceTeplice +2D114210
195D. GrygeraZlínZlínD00400
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Zlín | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
195M. BandaBohemians 1905Bohemians 1905D00410
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Bohemians 1905 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
199J. TexlZbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno +2D63350
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Sigma Olomouc | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Opava | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Zbrojovka Brno | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Zbrojovka Brno | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
199M. HelešicPardubicePardubice +2D453151
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | České Budějovice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Opava | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Opava | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Pardubice | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Pardubice | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources