
Swiss Super League
Switzerland
- 12 teams
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Switzerland188
- France63
- Germany37
- Austria19
- Brazil18
- Portugal18
- Côte d'Ivoire17
- Senegal16
- Kosovo15
- Serbia13
- Italy12
- Sweden12
- Spain11
- Croatia10
- Albania9
- Hungary7
- Mali7
- Netherlands7
- Denmark6
- Japan6
- Nigeria6
- Norway6
- Argentina5
- Belgium5
- England5
- Ghana5
- Slovenia5
- Tunisia5
- Bosnia and Herzegovina4
- Cameroon4
- Congo DR4
- Estonia4
- Gambia4
- Guadeloupe4
- Latvia4
- Morocco4
- Algeria3
- Benin3
- Canada3
- Colombia3
- Congo3
- Guinea3
- Luxembourg3
- Poland3
- Russia3
- Slovakia3
- Australia2
- Burkina Faso2
- Czechia2
- Greece2
- Korea Republic2
- Liechtenstein2
- Martinique2
- Paraguay2
- Uruguay2
- USA2
- Zambia2
- Azerbaijan1
- Bolivia1
- Bulgaria1
- Cape Verde1
- Costa Rica1
- Cyprus1
- Ecuador1
- Georgia1
- Guinea-Bissau1
- Honduras1
- Iceland1
- Jamaica1
- Lithuania1
- Madagascar1
- Mauritania1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- North Macedonia1
- Peru1
- Romania1
- Togo1
- Türkiye1
- Ukraine1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1654 of 1670 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 1460 matches with a stored lineup.
- 11
- 12
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
298
Sergio LópezFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893D335470
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
298
Silvan WidmerFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893D31054130
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 4 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 |
298J. LigueZürichZürichF1154100
298
M. TijaniYverdon-SportYverdon-SportD1054214
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 1 |
305
F. StojilkovicSionSionF1745380
305M. SpielmannLausanne-SportLausanne-Sport +2M16853100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Thun | 12 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
305S. GanvoulaBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysF1425380
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | BSC Young Boys | 9 | 2 | 35 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | BSC Young Boys | 5 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 |
305
Edon ZhegrovaFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M9135380
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | FC Basel 1893 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
305
Antoine BernèdeLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM255380
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
305T. SuzukiLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM2653100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 2 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
311
A. HunzikerSt. GallenSt. Gallen +2F1445290
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Winterthur | 11 | 4 | 35 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | St. Gallen | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
311
L. DaschnerSt. GallenSt. GallenM6352110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 1 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | St. Gallen | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
311
Christian MarquesYverdon-SportYverdon-SportD1152100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 0 |
311
Mariano GómezZürichZürichD1352110
311
R. ConceicaoZürichZürichD125260
316
R. UldrikisSionSionF12351100
316
M. AkeYverdon-SportYverdon-SportM9351100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Yverdon-Sport | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 7 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 0 |
316
MetinhoFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M4351120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
316S. GuidottiSt. GallenSt. Gallen +1M335150
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Lugano | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Lugano | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lugano | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | St. Gallen | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
316
J. EspinozaLuganoLuganoD255151
321G. KarlenSt. GallenSt. Gallen +1M965080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Thun | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Thun | 3 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | St. Gallen | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
321
P. PušićGrasshopperGrasshopperM795090
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Grasshopper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 1 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Grasshopper | 5 | 6 | 34 | 4 | 0 |
321G. SiguaLausanne-SportLausanne-Sport +1M315031
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
321
Marco BurkiThunThun +1D2250172
321
Hassane ImouraneGrasshopperGrasshopperM1050112
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 1 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
321
S. GretherLuzernLuzernD1050151
327
Cameron PuertasLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM7449191
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 5 | 3 | 33 | 13 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 1 |
327
Edimilson FernandesBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM51249103
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 6 | 25 | 5 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
327
Gianluca GaudinoBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM5104930
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 4 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
327
Ayoub AbdellaouiSionSionD2449272
327
Simone StroscioGrasshopperGrasshopperM2149141
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 2 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
327T. BouchlarhemSionSionM224992
327T. OuattaraServetteServette +1F214960
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Servette | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Servette | 1 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Servette | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Servette | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
334
Philip OteleFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M1684850
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
334
Christopher MartinsBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM4148132
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 |
334
G. BarèsLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM024850
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
337G. HoarauSionSion +1F37104790
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | BSC Young Boys | 24 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Sion | 8 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sion | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
337
Rilind NivokaziSionSionF1554750
337
T. YouanSt. GallenSt. GallenF1144771
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | St. Gallen | 5 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 6 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 1 |
337
Afimico PululuFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893 +1F6547100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
337
Matej MaglicaSt. GallenSt. GallenD2047120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | St. Gallen | 1 | 0 | 31 | 8 | 0 |
337
M. HeuleThunThun +2D164780
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Lausanne Ouchy | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Thun | 1 | 6 | 30 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Thun | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
337T. StaubliSt. GallenSt. GallenM124720
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | St. Gallen | 1 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
337
N. SaintiniSionSionD014790
337
Niklas SteffenThunThunG014760
346A. TurkesWinterthurWinterthur +1F1534640
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 6 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Winterthur | 9 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
346
Finn van BreemenFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893D2346101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
346
L. NjohServetteServetteD194610
346
G. FaivreBSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys +1G004610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Thun | 0 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
350
Kasim NuhuServetteServette +1D214581
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Servette | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources