
Swiss Super League
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Switzerland196
- France64
- Germany38
- Austria22
- Brazil20
- Côte d'Ivoire18
- Portugal18
- Kosovo16
- Senegal16
- Serbia14
- Italy13
- Croatia12
- Sweden12
- Spain11
- Albania9
- Hungary8
- Mali8
- Netherlands7
- Denmark6
- England6
- Japan6
- Nigeria6
- Norway6
- Argentina5
- Belgium5
- Ghana5
- Slovenia5
- Tunisia5
- Bosnia and Herzegovina4
- Cameroon4
- Congo DR4
- Estonia4
- Gambia4
- Guadeloupe4
- Latvia4
- Morocco4
- Algeria3
- Benin3
- Canada3
- Colombia3
- Congo3
- Czechia3
- Guinea3
- Luxembourg3
- Poland3
- Russia3
- Slovakia3
- Uruguay3
- Australia2
- Burkina Faso2
- Greece2
- Guinea-Bissau2
- Korea Republic2
- Liechtenstein2
- Martinique2
- Paraguay2
- USA2
- Zambia2
- Azerbaijan1
- Bolivia1
- Bulgaria1
- Cape Verde1
- Costa Rica1
- Cyprus1
- Ecuador1
- Georgia1
- Honduras1
- Iceland1
- Jamaica1
- Lithuania1
- Madagascar1
- Mauritania1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- North Macedonia1
- Peru1
- Philippines1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Romania1
- Togo1
- Türkiye1
- Ukraine1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 1654 of 1670 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 1460 matches with a stored lineup.
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
266S. DiarrassoubaGrasshopperGrasshopper +1M123620
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | St. Gallen | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 0 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0 |
266S. KrasniqiGrasshopperGrasshopperM343520
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 1 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
266
Simone PafundiLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM121920
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
266
T. CorbeanuGrasshopperGrasshopperM151620
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 1 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 |
266T. GolliardWinterthurWinterthurM463520
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Winterthur | 4 | 6 | 35 | 2 | 0 |
266T. StaubliSt. GallenSt. GallenM124720
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | St. Gallen | 1 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
266
V. PálssonZürichZürichM00020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Zürich | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
310D. CarracoLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM001211
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
310M. BasicGrasshopperGrasshopperM00011
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
310
Sebastiano EspositoFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M652311
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 1 |
310
Sékou KonéLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM011411
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
310A. FejzullahuNeuchâtel XamaxNeuchâtel XamaxM00010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
310A. KayomboFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M00210
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
310
A. MiranchukSionSionM232510
310
Alexis BlinLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM00210
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
310C. CassanoLuganoLuganoM10810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Lugano | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
310C. NunezYverdon-SportYverdon-SportM00510
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
310
CaiubyGrasshopperGrasshopperM00010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
310D. CornessYverdon-SportYverdon-SportM012010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
310D. NiggGrasshopperGrasshopperM00310
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
310
Dijon KameriGrasshopperGrasshopperM00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
310E. EssiamWinterthurWinterthur +2M001610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Lausanne Ouchy | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
310E. PetignatBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM00310
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
310F. SaizThunThun +1M211010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Thun | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
310G. TréandNeuchâtel XamaxNeuchâtel XamaxM21010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
310
Ivan CavaleiroZürichZürichM311110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Zürich | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
310J. HarderFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M00810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
310
Jesper KarlssonServetteServetteM11610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Servette | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
310
Jonathan DubasinFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M211010
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
310Jung-Bin ParkServetteServetteM42610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Servette | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
310
Kader KeïtaSionSionM00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sion | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
310
Kevin VargaBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
310
Leonhard MünstSt. GallenSt. GallenM00810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
310M. BreitenmoserThunThunM00210
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Thun | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
310M. GibelaldeGrasshopperGrasshopperM11910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
310
M. PolsterLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM001310
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
310
Mamady DiambouLuzernLuzernM001310
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Luzern | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
310
Maren Haile-SelassieLuganoLugano +1M475610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 1 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lugano | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Lugano | 1 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
310Mattia walkerFC VaduzFC Vaduz +1M001210
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources