
Swiss Super League
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Switzerland196
- France64
- Germany38
- Austria22
- Brazil20
- Côte d'Ivoire18
- Portugal18
- Kosovo16
- Senegal16
- Serbia14
- Italy13
- Croatia12
- Sweden12
- Spain11
- Albania9
- Hungary8
- Mali8
- Netherlands7
- Denmark6
- England6
- Japan6
- Nigeria6
- Norway6
- Argentina5
- Belgium5
- Ghana5
- Slovenia5
- Tunisia5
- Bosnia and Herzegovina4
- Cameroon4
- Congo DR4
- Estonia4
- Gambia4
- Guadeloupe4
- Latvia4
- Morocco4
- Algeria3
- Benin3
- Canada3
- Colombia3
- Congo3
- Czechia3
- Guinea3
- Luxembourg3
- Poland3
- Russia3
- Slovakia3
- Uruguay3
- Australia2
- Burkina Faso2
- Greece2
- Guinea-Bissau2
- Korea Republic2
- Liechtenstein2
- Martinique2
- Paraguay2
- USA2
- Zambia2
- Azerbaijan1
- Bolivia1
- Bulgaria1
- Cape Verde1
- Costa Rica1
- Cyprus1
- Ecuador1
- Georgia1
- Honduras1
- Iceland1
- Jamaica1
- Lithuania1
- Madagascar1
- Mauritania1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- North Macedonia1
- Peru1
- Philippines1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Romania1
- Togo1
- Türkiye1
- Ukraine1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 1654 of 1670 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 1460 matches with a stored lineup.
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
295L. ThorellFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M001020
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
302C. SchneuwlyLausanne-SportLausanne-Sport +1M689100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Luzern | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Luzern | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
302M. GibelaldeGrasshopperGrasshopperM11910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
302
A. CarbonellLuzernLuzernM01941
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Luzern | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
302D. PopovičZürichZürichM00930
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Zürich | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
302L. MaksutajWinterthurWinterthurM00900
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
302M. LeitnerZürichZürichM00920
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Zürich | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
302S. Oum GouetYverdon-SportYverdon-SportM00910
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
312P. Di NardoNeuchâtel XamaxNeuchâtel XamaxM228132
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
312Bekhruz KarimovLuganoLuganoM11830
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lugano | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
312C. CassanoLuganoLuganoM10810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Lugano | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
312L. FrokajSt. GallenSt. GallenM10820
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | St. Gallen | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
312M. MarlekuLuzernLuzernM10800
312N. HolensteinWinterthurWinterthurM10810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Winterthur | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
312A. WissSt. GallenSt. GallenM00830
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
312André SantosGrasshopperGrasshopperM00801
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
312
Eric RamiresFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M00820
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
312J. HarderFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M00810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
312
Leonhard MünstSt. GallenSt. GallenM00810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
312
O. Batista MeierGrasshopperGrasshopperM00810
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
326M. CostanzoSt. GallenSt. Gallen +1M21730
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Thun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | St. Gallen | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
326L. BreedijkLuzernLuzernM10700
326D. SahinGrasshopperGrasshopperM01700
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
326Edin EtoskiBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM01700
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
333Jung-Bin ParkServetteServetteM42610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Servette | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
333FabianoSt. GallenSt. GallenM10630
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | St. Gallen | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
333Jarell SimoServetteServetteM11600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Servette | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
333
Jesper KarlssonServetteServetteM11610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Servette | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
333
Dijon KameriGrasshopperGrasshopperM00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
333J. MartinezSionSionM00600
333
K. GoudmijnGrasshopperGrasshopperM00620
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
333
Kader KeïtaSionSionM00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sion | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
333
Kevin VargaBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM00610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
333M. HammerichFC VaduzFC VaduzM01600
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Vaduz | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
333N. GjorgjevFC AarauFC Aarau +1M00620
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Aarau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
333
R. van der VenneSt. GallenSt. GallenM00620
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
345Dorian DerbaciThunThunM11500
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Thun | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
345C. NunezYverdon-SportYverdon-SportM00510
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
345Luis PhelipeLuganoLuganoM00520
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Lugano | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
345
M. GrodemYverdon-SportYverdon-SportM00500
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
345M. HolcbecherServetteServetteM00500
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources