
Swiss Super League
Switzerland
- 12 teams
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Switzerland188
- France63
- Germany37
- Austria19
- Brazil18
- Portugal18
- Côte d'Ivoire17
- Senegal16
- Kosovo15
- Serbia13
- Italy12
- Sweden12
- Spain11
- Croatia10
- Albania9
- Hungary7
- Mali7
- Netherlands7
- Denmark6
- Japan6
- Nigeria6
- Norway6
- Argentina5
- Belgium5
- England5
- Ghana5
- Slovenia5
- Tunisia5
- Bosnia and Herzegovina4
- Cameroon4
- Congo DR4
- Estonia4
- Gambia4
- Guadeloupe4
- Latvia4
- Morocco4
- Algeria3
- Benin3
- Canada3
- Colombia3
- Congo3
- Guinea3
- Luxembourg3
- Poland3
- Russia3
- Slovakia3
- Australia2
- Burkina Faso2
- Czechia2
- Greece2
- Korea Republic2
- Liechtenstein2
- Martinique2
- Paraguay2
- Uruguay2
- USA2
- Zambia2
- Azerbaijan1
- Bolivia1
- Bulgaria1
- Cape Verde1
- Costa Rica1
- Cyprus1
- Ecuador1
- Georgia1
- Guinea-Bissau1
- Honduras1
- Iceland1
- Jamaica1
- Lithuania1
- Madagascar1
- Mauritania1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- North Macedonia1
- Peru1
- Romania1
- Togo1
- Türkiye1
- Ukraine1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1654 of 1670 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 1460 matches with a stored lineup.
- 11
- 12
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
148Birama NdoyeSionSionD0184192
152
W. GeubbelsSt. GallenSt. GallenF2788361
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | St. Gallen | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 8 | 5 | 32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 14 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
152
K. BuaSionSion +1M111783140
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | FC Basel 1893 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | FC Basel 1893 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sion | 1 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sion | 1 | 3 | 28 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Sion | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
152
D. AbelsGrasshopperGrasshopperD4383191
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 0 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Grasshopper | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 0 |
152
Abdou Karim SowLausanne-SportLausanne-SportD2283283
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 |
| 2026-27 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
156
V. SierroBSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys +1M18482261
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | St. Gallen | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 4 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
156
Milton ValenzuelaLuganoLuganoD41082191
156
M. FacchinettiLuganoLugano +2D358280
156
A. JankewitzWinterthurWinterthur +2M2882180
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 0 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Winterthur | 0 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Winterthur | 2 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 0 |
160
S. HeftiBSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys +1D5108180
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | St. Gallen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | St. Gallen | 3 | 7 | 34 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
160
Kevin FickentscherSionSionG008170
162
J. SchmiedSionSion +1D11180140
162
Cheikh NiasseBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM1580211
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 4 | 30 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
164
Valentin StockerFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M222779141
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | FC Basel 1893 | 8 | 8 | 29 | 5 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | FC Basel 1893 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 5 | 0 |
164
E. CrivelliServetteServetteF2047982
164
B. FofanaWinterthurWinterthur +1F1237981
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Servette | 6 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Servette | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Servette | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Winterthur | 3 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
164
Brighton LabeauThunThun +1F1247960
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Lausanne-Sport | 4 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Thun | 3 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Thun | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
164
T. OwusuLuzernLuzernM387981
164
Gaël ClichyServetteServetteD1379131
164
Tim MeyerGrasshopperGrasshopperM1479160
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Grasshopper | 0 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 1 | 2 | 29 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
164
J. MallBSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys +1G007950
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Servette | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Servette | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Servette | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
172
Stjepan KukuruzovićLausanne-SportLausanne-Sport +1M13778101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | St. Gallen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 3 | 2 | 34 | 5 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 8 | 3 | 33 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
173
Arthur CabralFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893F461177181
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | FC Basel 1893 | 14 | 4 | 26 | 8 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | FC Basel 1893 | 18 | 3 | 33 | 7 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 0 |
173
Albian AjetiLuganoLugano +1F331477122
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | FC Basel 1893 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Lugano | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
173
Xherdan ShaqiriFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M323277120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 18 | 21 | 34 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 11 | 10 | 32 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
173
M. TosettiSionSion +1M82677100
173
Hugo VandermerschSt. GallenSt. GallenM3377151
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 1 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 2 | 2 | 34 | 8 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
173
C. CondeZürichZürichM2577252
179
Marvin SchulzLuzernLuzernM17676242
179
N. MuciGrasshopperGrasshopper +1F1247690
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lugano | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lugano | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Grasshopper | 8 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 3 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
181J. OkitaZürichZürichF19775151
181
J. LukembilaSionSion +2F1197550
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Winterthur | 3 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Sion | 4 | 2 | 33 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Sion | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
181
F. MomohWinterthurWinterthur +1F10875100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 4 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Grasshopper | 1 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 5 | 2 | 28 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
184
Kevin CarlosFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893 +1F2847490
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Yverdon-Sport | 14 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
184
Mijat MarićLuganoLuganoD12374201
184
Michel AebischerBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM112074261
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | BSC Young Boys | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 3 | 7 | 32 | 8 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 0 |
184
Nikola KatićZürichZürichD7274141
184
T. CorbazWinterthurWinterthur +1M0374140
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 0 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Winterthur | 0 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
189A. SchalkServetteServetteF2067361
189
T. KlidjeLuzernLuzernF1467350
189T. SchattinWinterthurWinterthur +1D2273112
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Zürich | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Winterthur | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Winterthur | 0 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 2 |
192
G. KyeiServetteServetteF22872110
192
A. VirginiusBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysF9107220
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | BSC Young Boys | 5 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
192
B. FinkFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893 +1F837251
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | FC Basel 1893 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
192
Jaouen HadjamBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysD6772141
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 3 | 35 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 4 | 19 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
192
A. CiganiksLuzernLuzernD5872131
192
E. ComertFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893D5272204
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
192
L. LeroyFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M4572170
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 7 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
199
A. GrbicLuzernLuzernF19471100
199
I. AlisedaLuganoLuganoF1647100
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources