
Swiss Super League
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Switzerland196
- France64
- Germany38
- Austria22
- Brazil20
- Côte d'Ivoire18
- Portugal18
- Kosovo16
- Senegal16
- Serbia14
- Italy13
- Croatia12
- Sweden12
- Spain11
- Albania9
- Hungary8
- Mali8
- Netherlands7
- Denmark6
- England6
- Japan6
- Nigeria6
- Norway6
- Argentina5
- Belgium5
- Ghana5
- Slovenia5
- Tunisia5
- Bosnia and Herzegovina4
- Cameroon4
- Congo DR4
- Estonia4
- Gambia4
- Guadeloupe4
- Latvia4
- Morocco4
- Algeria3
- Benin3
- Canada3
- Colombia3
- Congo3
- Czechia3
- Guinea3
- Luxembourg3
- Poland3
- Russia3
- Slovakia3
- Uruguay3
- Australia2
- Burkina Faso2
- Greece2
- Guinea-Bissau2
- Korea Republic2
- Liechtenstein2
- Martinique2
- Paraguay2
- USA2
- Zambia2
- Azerbaijan1
- Bolivia1
- Bulgaria1
- Cape Verde1
- Costa Rica1
- Cyprus1
- Ecuador1
- Georgia1
- Honduras1
- Iceland1
- Jamaica1
- Lithuania1
- Madagascar1
- Mauritania1
- Moldova1
- Montenegro1
- North Macedonia1
- Peru1
- Philippines1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Romania1
- Togo1
- Türkiye1
- Ukraine1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 1654 of 1670 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 1460 matches with a stored lineup.
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
101
L. MillarFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M726070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
101
Mauro RodriguesYverdon-SportYverdon-Sport +1M246051
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sion | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 | 2 | 30 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 1 |
103
Leonardo BertoneLuzernLuzern +2M14659191
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Thun | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Thun | 11 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Luzern | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
103M. SulejmaniBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM12245960
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | BSC Young Boys | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 4 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
103
Blerim DžemailiZürichZürichM6759160
103
L. LakomyBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM245960
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 4 | 29 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
107F. De Carvalho FerreiraGrasshopperGrasshopperM425820
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Grasshopper | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 3 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
107
W. BurgerFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M4258163
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | FC Basel 1893 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
109
Nils ReichmuthThunThun +1M745660
109M. ČoviloLuganoLuganoM4356110
109
Maren Haile-SelassieLuganoLugano +1M475610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 1 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lugano | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Lugano | 1 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
112
M. SchönbächlerZürichZürichM11755111
112
S. LtaiefWinterthurWinterthur +1M9655130
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Winterthur | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Winterthur | 8 | 6 | 35 | 9 | 0 |
114
C. TsawaZürichZürichM5454160
114
Marin ŠotičekFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M435430
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 |
116M. SpielmannLausanne-SportLausanne-Sport +2M16853100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Thun | 12 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
116
Edon ZhegrovaFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M9135380
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | FC Basel 1893 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
116
Antoine BernèdeLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM255380
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
116T. SuzukiLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM2653100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 2 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
120
L. DaschnerSt. GallenSt. GallenM6352110
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 1 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | St. Gallen | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
121
M. AkeYverdon-SportYverdon-SportM9351100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Yverdon-Sport | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Yverdon-Sport | 7 | 3 | 34 | 4 | 0 |
121
MetinhoFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M4351120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
121S. GuidottiSt. GallenSt. Gallen +1M335150
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Lugano | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Lugano | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lugano | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | St. Gallen | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
124G. KarlenSt. GallenSt. Gallen +1M965080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Thun | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Thun | 3 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | St. Gallen | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
124
P. PušićGrasshopperGrasshopperM795090
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Grasshopper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 1 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Grasshopper | 5 | 6 | 34 | 4 | 0 |
124G. SiguaLausanne-SportLausanne-Sport +1M315031
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
124
Hassane ImouraneGrasshopperGrasshopperM1050112
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 1 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
128
Cameron PuertasLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM7449191
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 5 | 3 | 33 | 13 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 1 |
128
Edimilson FernandesBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM51249103
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 6 | 25 | 5 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
128
Gianluca GaudinoBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM5104930
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 4 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
128
Simone StroscioGrasshopperGrasshopperM2149141
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 2 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
128T. BouchlarhemSionSionM224992
133
Philip OteleFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M1684850
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
133
Christopher MartinsBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM4148132
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 |
133
G. BarèsLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM024850
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
136T. StaubliSt. GallenSt. GallenM124720
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | St. Gallen | 1 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
137S. SeilerZürichZürich +1M224580
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Zürich | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Zürich | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Zürich | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Winterthur | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Zürich | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
137
J. RothThunThunM1145120
139L. M. Silva FerreiraLuzernLuzernM734471
139
B. LekoueiryLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM434461
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Lausanne-Sport | 4 | 2 | 33 | 5 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
139
Christian GentnerLuzernLuzernM124430
142
Carlo BoukhalfaSt. GallenSt. GallenM14443100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 12 | 3 | 34 | 10 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | St. Gallen | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
142S. ChaderLuzernLuzernM834362
142S. CueniWinterthurWinterthur +1M004341
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 1 |
145
R. RavelosonBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM204271
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 1 |
146L. MulajLausanne OuchyLausanne Ouchy +1M824120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Neuchâtel Xamax | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Lausanne Ouchy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Lausanne Ouchy | 5 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 0 |
146Miguel ReichmuthZürichZürichM124170
148
Armin GigovićBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM244081
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 4 | 28 | 5 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
148C. KonietzkeSt. GallenSt. Gallen +1M114030
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Vaduz | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
150
Patrick PflückeServetteServetteM723940
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources