
Swiss Super League
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Switzerland199
- France68
- Germany40
- Portugal19
- Austria18
- Kosovo18
- Serbia18
- Brazil16
- Côte d'Ivoire15
- Senegal14
- Sweden13
- Italy12
- Croatia11
- Spain11
- Netherlands9
- Mali8
- Hungary7
- Japan7
- Norway7
- Congo DR6
- England6
- Nigeria6
- Tunisia6
- Albania5
- Argentina5
- Cameroon5
- Gambia5
- Ghana5
- Algeria4
- Belgium4
- Canada4
- Colombia4
- Estonia4
- Guadeloupe4
- Latvia4
- Morocco4
- Australia3
- Benin3
- Bosnia and Herzegovina3
- Congo3
- Guinea3
- Luxembourg3
- Poland3
- Slovakia3
- Slovenia3
- Uruguay3
- USA3
- Burkina Faso2
- Czechia2
- Denmark2
- Georgia2
- Greece2
- Guinea-Bissau2
- Korea Republic2
- Liechtenstein2
- Martinique2
- Paraguay2
- Russia2
- Zambia2
- Azerbaijan1
- Bolivia1
- Bulgaria1
- Cape Verde1
- Costa Rica1
- Cyprus1
- Ecuador1
- Honduras1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Lithuania1
- Madagascar1
- Mauritania1
- Moldova1
- North Macedonia1
- Philippines1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Romania1
- Togo1
- Ukraine1
- Venezuela1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1297 of 1311 stored matches (99%) that name a player. Appearances count 1280 matches with a stored lineup.
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
100
Jamie RocheLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM5395100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Lausanne-Sport | 2 | 1 | 35 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Lausanne-Sport | 3 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
100
Mattia ZanottiLuganoLuganoD41495272
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 3 | 5 | 34 | 14 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Lugano | 0 | 5 | 27 | 8 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Lugano | 1 | 3 | 25 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Lugano | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
103
Jean-Pierre NsameSt. GallenSt. GallenF511594101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 19 | 8 | 30 | 5 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 21 | 4 | 33 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | BSC Young Boys | 9 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
103
Fidan AlitiZürichZürichD3394220
103
K. TsunemotoFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893D279490
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Servette | 0 | 3 | 30 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Servette | 1 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
103
B. OmeragicFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893D0194111
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Zürich | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Zürich | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Zürich | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
103
L. StergiouSt. GallenSt. GallenD019460
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | St. Gallen | 0 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 0 |
108
Bendegúz BollaServetteServetteM11993140
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 4 | 2 | 30 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Grasshopper | 2 | 3 | 33 | 8 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Servette | 5 | 4 | 30 | 2 | 0 |
108
Ulisses GarciaBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysD51993162
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 3 | 25 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 4 | 27 | 6 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 7 | 27 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
108
Allan ArigoniGrasshopperGrasshopperD3793221
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 2 | 3 | 34 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Lugano | 1 | 3 | 26 | 10 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Lugano | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Lugano | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
108
Jozo StanićSt. GallenSt. GallenD2093281
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 2 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
112
Jan BamertThunThunD5292182
113
A. HajdariLuganoLuganoD4091270
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Lugano | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Lugano | 3 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Lugano | 1 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 0 |
113
Gaël OndouaServetteServetteM3191182
116
Betim FazlijiSt. GallenSt. GallenM4290212
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | St. Gallen | 1 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | St. Gallen | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
117
Fabian RiederBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM101289160
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 7 | 30 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 7 | 4 | 33 | 10 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
117
Mirlind KryeziuWinterthurWinterthurD5189303
119
B. KololliSionSionM231088101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Zürich | 6 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Sion | 8 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Sion | 7 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Sion | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
119
T. BerdayesSionSionF10118830
119
A. KadeFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M9888120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
119
Mihailo StevanovićSt. GallenSt. GallenM628860
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Luzern | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 4 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
119
Anthony RacioppiSionSionG018820
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Sion | 0 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Sion | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
124
Ardon JashariLuzernLuzernM8987171
125
K. SpadanudaZürichZürichM1288680
125
Noah LoosliGrasshopperGrasshopperD3286163
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Grasshopper | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Grasshopper | 1 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 2 |
125
Fabian LustenbergerBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysD2186160
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 |
128
R. ZieglerSionSionD7885110
128
Cedric ZesigerBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysD3185292
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 2 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
128
Marius MüllerLuzernLuzernG018590
131
Roman BuessWinterthurWinterthurF13584130
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Winterthur | 6 | 3 | 33 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Winterthur | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Winterthur | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Winterthur | 3 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 |
131
A. KabacalmanSionSionM6384160
133
W. GeubbelsSt. GallenSt. GallenF2788361
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | St. Gallen | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 8 | 5 | 32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 14 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gallen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
133
Víctor RuizSt. GallenSt. GallenM12168370
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | St. Gallen | 6 | 7 | 32 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 5 | 8 | 29 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gallen | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gallen | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
133
D. AbelsGrasshopperGrasshopperD4383191
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 0 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Grasshopper | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 3 | 1 | 31 | 8 | 0 |
133
Abdou Karim SowLausanne-SportLausanne-SportD2283283
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Lausanne-Sport | 1 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 |
| 2026-27 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
137
Milton ValenzuelaLuganoLuganoD41082191
137
A. JankewitzWinterthurWinterthurM2882180
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | St. Gallen | 0 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Winterthur | 0 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Winterthur | 2 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 0 |
139
Taulant XhakaFC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893M2481232
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
140
J. SchmiedSionSionD11180140
140
Cheikh NiasseBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysM1580211
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 4 | 30 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
142
Enzo CrivelliServetteServetteF2047982
142
Boubacar FofanaWinterthurWinterthurF1237981
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Servette | 6 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Servette | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Servette | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Winterthur | 3 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
142
Brighton LabeauThunThunF1247960
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Lausanne-Sport | 4 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Thun | 3 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Thun | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
142
M. ArazWinterthurWinterthurM3479160
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sion | 1 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Sion | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sion | 2 | 2 | 31 | 9 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Winterthur | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
142
Gaël ClichyServetteServetteD1379131
142
Tim MeyerGrasshopperGrasshopperM1479160
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Grasshopper | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Grasshopper | 0 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshopper | 1 | 2 | 29 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Grasshopper | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
142
J. MallBSC Young BoysBSC Young BoysG007950
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Servette | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Servette | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Servette | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | BSC Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
149
Stjepan KukuruzovićLausanne-SportLausanne-SportM11678101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Lausanne-Sport | 3 | 2 | 34 | 5 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Lausanne-Sport | 8 | 3 | 33 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Lausanne-Sport | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources