Skip to content
Almanac
Menu

Fewest goals conceded

← All stats
#TeamPGAGA/MGFGD
1Leicester46410.8989+48
2Leeds49440.9085+41
3West Brom48501.0471+21
4Bristol City46511.1153+2
5Sunderland46541.1752-2
6Millwall46551.2045-10
7Ipswich46571.2492+35
8QPR46581.2647-11
9Coventry46591.2870+11
10Hull46601.3068+8
10Stoke46601.3049-11
12Watford46611.33610
13Middlesbrough46621.3571+9
14Southampton49641.3191+27
15Swansea46651.4159-6
15Birmingham46651.4150-15
17Preston46671.4656-11
18Norwich48681.4279+11
18Sheff Wed46681.4844-24
20Plymouth46701.5259-11
20Cardiff46701.5253-17
22Blackburn46741.6160-14
23Huddersfield46771.6748-29
24Rotherham46891.9337-52

Data coverage for Championship →

Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources