
Belgian Pro League
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Belgium237
- France82
- Japan51
- Netherlands42
- Germany30
- Côte d'Ivoire29
- Nigeria28
- Denmark27
- Senegal24
- Norway22
- Serbia22
- Morocco21
- Spain21
- England20
- Croatia19
- Ghana19
- Mali18
- Portugal18
- Congo DR16
- Switzerland16
- Brazil15
- Algeria13
- Argentina13
- Cameroon12
- Guinea12
- Sweden12
- Austria11
- Ecuador9
- Türkiye9
- USA9
- Colombia8
- Czechia8
- Greece8
- Poland8
- Romania8
- Togo8
- Ukraine8
- Australia7
- Burkina Faso7
- Gambia7
- Hungary7
- Bosnia and Herzegovina6
- Canada6
- Iran6
- Scotland6
- Congo5
- Israel5
- Italy5
- Korea Republic5
- Slovakia5
- Uruguay5
- Angola4
- Bulgaria4
- Finland4
- Iceland4
- Montenegro4
- Republic of Ireland4
- South Africa4
- Suriname4
- Cape Verde3
- Georgia3
- Jamaica3
- Kosovo3
- Luxembourg3
- Mexico3
- Benin2
- Burundi2
- Comoros2
- Cyprus2
- Indonesia2
- Madagascar2
- Martinique2
- North Macedonia2
- Northern Ireland2
- Russia2
- Saudi Arabia2
- Slovenia2
- Tanzania2
- Venezuela2
- Zambia2
- Zimbabwe2
- Albania1
- Central African Republic1
- Chad1
- Chile1
- Costa Rica1
- Curaçao1
- Egypt1
- Estonia1
- Grenada1
- Guadeloupe1
- Haiti1
- Jordan1
- Kenya1
- Liberia1
- Lithuania1
- Malaysia1
- Malta1
- Moldova1
- New Zealand1
- Palestine1
- Panama1
- Qatar1
- Tunisia1
- Wales1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1865 of 1897 stored matches (98%) that name a player. Appearances count 1114 matches with a stored lineup.
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
99
J. MargarithaSK Beveren· 26ySK BeverenM26229306.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | SK Beveren | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
99
T. AkinsolaCercle Brugge· 23yCercle BruggeM23206006.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
103C. Van MeirvenneMechelenMechelenF–0010006.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mechelen | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
103
Léo PétrotAnderlecht· 29yAnderlechtD290110206.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
103
Thierry AmbroseKortrijk· 29yKortrijkF29147721606.96
103
R. NyakossiOH Leuven· 22yOH LeuvenD225037606.96
108
Marlon FosseyStandard Liège· 28yStandard LiègeM285692716.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Standard Liège | 4 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Standard Liège | 0 | 2 | 39 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Standard Liège | 1 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | Standard Liège | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
108
T. ReynersLommel United· 26yLommel UnitedF265139406.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Germinal Beerschot | 1 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Lommel United | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Lommel United | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
108Kaito MatsuzawaSint-TruidenSint-TruidenF–3235306.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Sint-Truiden | 2 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Sint-Truiden | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
111
L. AmbrosAnderlecht· 22yAnderlechtM22108106.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
111
O. AntmanAnderlecht· 25yAnderlechtF25018206.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
111
N. HavenaarUnion SG· 31yUnion SGD31018006.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Union SG | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
111
Jorne SpileersClub Brugge· 21yClub BruggeD211046506.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
116Ibrahima CisseGentGentF–5019216.93
117
Rafiu DurosinmiGenk· 23yGenkF236010206.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Genk | 6 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
117
A. ScheidlerCharleroi· 28yCharleroiF2823775716.92
117
L. MarijnissenMechelen· 23yMechelenD231040606.92
117
A. VerschuerenSK Beveren· 29ySK BeverenM29036006.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | SK Beveren | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
121
F. HammarMechelen· 25yMechelenM2511641806.91
121J. VergaraGentGentF–308106.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Gent | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
123
Ismaila CoulibalyLa Louvière· 25yLa LouvièreM255012606.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Germinal Beerschot | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | La Louvière | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
123
N. DussenneOH Leuven· 34yOH LeuvenD3482681816.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2019-20 | Mouscron | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Standard Liège | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Standard Liège | 5 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | OH Leuven | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | OH Leuven | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
123
Nelson IshiwatariSint-Truiden· 21ySint-TruidenM21118406.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sint-Truiden | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
123E. TuypensAntwerpAntwerpD–1113106.90
127
Ali MaamarAnderlecht· 21yAnderlechtD210647506.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Anderlecht | 0 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
127
Y. CappelleZulte Waregem· 23yZulte WaregemD231239206.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 1 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
127
D. De RoeveUnion SG· 22yUnion SGD22117006.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Union SG | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
130
A. EmentaZulte Waregem· 24yZulte WaregemF2451342806.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 4 | 8 | 32 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
130
Dennis EckertStandard Liège· 29yStandard LiègeF2920286406.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Union SG | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Standard Liège | 7 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Union SG | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Standard Liège | 5 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Standard Liège | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
130
Laurent LemoineZulte Waregem· 28yZulte WaregemD281032506.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Zulte Waregem | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
130S. DrammehStandard LiègeStandard LiègeM–309006.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Standard Liège | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
130
Benjamin TahirovićGenk· 23yGenkM23006206.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
130
Ryōtarō ArakiSint-Truiden· 24ySint-TruidenM24106006.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sint-Truiden | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
136
Christian BrülsSK Beveren· 38ySK BeverenM3821148816.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sint-Truiden | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sint-Truiden | 1 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Zulte Waregem | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2026-27 | SK Beveren | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
136
M. EpoloStandard Liège· 21yStandard LiègeG210162316.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Standard Liège | 0 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Standard Liège | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Standard Liège | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.87 |
136
Marco KanaAnderlecht· 24yAnderlechtD2411421306.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Anderlecht | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
139
C. CondeSK Beveren· 26ySK BeverenM260010106.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | SK Beveren | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
139
P. NkoaLa Louvière· 27yLa LouvièreD27007206.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Louvière | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
139L. SchelfhoutAntwerpAntwerpD–007206.86
142
A. BiboutGenk· 22yGenkF229030006.85
142
Ibe HautekietStandard Liège· 24yStandard LiègeD2422841206.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Standard Liège | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Standard Liège | 0 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Standard Liège | 2 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Standard Liège | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
144
Dennis PraetMechelen· 32yMechelenM320167416.84
144Davis OpokuOH LeuvenOH LeuvenD–3430306.84
144
A. ColassinCharleroi· 25yCharleroiF2511762716.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Anderlecht | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Zulte Waregem | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Germinal Beerschot | 4 | 5 | 25 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2025-26 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
144
Cameron CongreveWesterlo· 22yWesterloM22037206.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Westerlo | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
144S. PodgoreanuKortrijkKortrijkF–005006.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
149
Joey PelupessyLommel United· 33yLommel UnitedM330014006.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Lommel United | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026-27 | Lommel United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources