
Austrian Bundesliga
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Austria323
- Germany69
- Croatia21
- Denmark21
- France21
- Serbia21
- Brazil19
- Mali19
- Ghana15
- Slovenia14
- Switzerland13
- Bosnia and Herzegovina10
- Israel10
- Netherlands10
- Côte d'Ivoire8
- Hungary8
- Greece7
- Japan7
- Nigeria7
- Norway7
- Sweden7
- Türkiye7
- USA7
- Australia5
- Belgium5
- Czechia5
- England5
- Spain5
- Cameroon4
- Georgia4
- Korea Republic4
- Kosovo4
- Senegal4
- Poland3
- Portugal3
- Scotland3
- Togo3
- Zambia3
- Argentina2
- Burkina Faso2
- Finland2
- Guinea2
- Italy2
- Libya2
- Luxembourg2
- Montenegro2
- Slovakia2
- Ukraine2
- Albania1
- Barbados1
- Benin1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Chile1
- Costa Rica1
- Dominican Republic1
- Gambia1
- Jamaica1
- Kazakhstan1
- Korea DPR1
- North Macedonia1
- Panama1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Romania1
- Russia1
- Sierra Leone1
- South Africa1
- Uruguay1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 1801 of 1810 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 1797 matches with a stored lineup.
- 06
- 07
- 08
- 09
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
148
Antoine BernèdeRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM135162
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
152
Peter ŽuljSturm GrazSturm GrazM131350120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sturm Graz | 8 | 11 | 33 | 6 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Sturm Graz | 5 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 0 |
152
D. NussbaumerRheindorf AltachRheindorf AltachM845080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Rheindorf Altach | 4 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Rheindorf Altach | 3 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Rheindorf Altach | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
152
Benjamin PranterWSG TirolWSG TirolM455030
152Christoph HalperSt. PöltenSt. PöltenM335040
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Mattersburg | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Mattersburg | 1 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | St. Pölten | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
156
C. NossBlau-Weiß LinzBlau-Weiß LinzM414970
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 2 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
156
Thorsten SchrieblWolfsberger ACWolfsberger ACM0249132
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Grazer AK | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Grazer AK | 0 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
158
Hannes WolfRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM16104851
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 0 |
158
K. DanekLASKLASKM464850
160
B. BockleRheindorf AltachRheindorf AltachM364760
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Rapid Wien | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | WSG Tirol | 2 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rheindorf Altach | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
160
Florian HartMattersburgMattersburgM114740
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Mattersburg | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Mattersburg | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Mattersburg | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
162
Brenden AaronsonRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM994610
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 0 |
162
Nemanja ČelićWSG TirolWSG TirolM1646120
164
M. K. YeoRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM644580
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0 |
164
Boris MatićWolfsberger ACWolfsberger ACM194530
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 0 |
164
M. SulznerWolfsberger ACWolfsberger ACM1445101
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | LASK | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | LASK | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 | 3 | 24 | 5 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
164S. AltunashviliWolfsberger ACWolfsberger ACM1145100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
164
S. LovricSturm GrazSturm GrazM154591
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 2 | 25 | 7 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
164K. StratznigWolfsberger ACWolfsberger ACM004570
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
164T. RheinAustria LustenauAustria LustenauM044540
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Austria Lustenau | 0 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Lustenau | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 0 |
171
Majeed AshimeruRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM474471
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Wolfsberger AC | 2 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
171
M. PolsterAustria WienAustria WienM154430
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Austria Wien | 1 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Wien | 0 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
171
R. AmanéRapid WienRapid WienM144480
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Rapid Wien | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Rapid Wien | 0 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Rapid Wien | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
171
Samson TijaniWolfsberger ACWolfsberger ACM104471
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | TSV Hartberg | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 |
175
Eliel PeretzWolfsberger ACWolfsberger ACM1194381
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Wolfsberger AC | 4 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Wolfsberger AC | 7 | 6 | 28 | 4 | 1 |
175
Veton BerishaRapid WienRapid WienM744320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Rapid Wien | 4 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rapid Wien | 3 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 |
175
T. ChukwuaniSturm GrazSturm GrazM4143121
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Sturm Graz | 3 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 0 |
175
Jacob HödlSturm GrazSturm GrazM234380
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Sturm Graz | 2 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
175
D. TiefenbachAustria LustenauAustria LustenauM014350
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Austria Lustenau | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Lustenau | 0 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 0 |
175
Tarkan SerbestAustria WienAustria WienM0243111
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Austria Wien | 0 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Austria Wien | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
181
T. GemicibaşiAustria KlagenfurtAustria KlagenfurtM9342163
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Austria Klagenfurt | 9 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Klagenfurt | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 |
181
A. HaidaraRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM584260
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | 5 | 30 | 4 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
181
Dijon KameriRheindorf AltachRheindorf AltachM334260
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Rheindorf Altach | 2 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 |
181
Leon KlassenGrazer AKGrazer AKM164290
185Stefan RakowitzTSV HartbergTSV HartbergM664130
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wacker Innsbruck | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | TSV Hartberg | 2 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | TSV Hartberg | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
185M. HausjellAdmira WackerAdmira WackerM414120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Admira Wacker | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Admira Wacker | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Admira Wacker | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
185
D. CancolaTSV HartbergTSV HartbergM3241162
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Austria Wien | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | TSV Hartberg | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | TSV Hartberg | 1 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 2 |
188
Alessandro SchöpfLASKLASKM954050
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Wolfsberger AC | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Wolfsberger AC | 5 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | LASK | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
188
Juan DomínguezSturm GrazSturm GrazM4140111
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 1 |
188
Romano SchmidWolfsberger ACWolfsberger ACM474070
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolfsberger AC | 2 | 6 | 25 | 6 | 0 |
192
K. JørgensenLASKLASKM743930
192
Y. MassomboRheindorf AltachRheindorf AltachM553931
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Rheindorf Altach | 2 | 4 | 30 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Rheindorf Altach | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
192
Lee Tae-seokAustria WienAustria WienM353960
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Austria Wien | 3 | 4 | 29 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Austria Wien | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
192
N. StošićSV RiedSV RiedM013930
192S. AignerRheindorf AltachRheindorf AltachM003980
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
197
C. KelesAustria WienAustria WienM603820
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Austria Wien | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Austria Wien | 3 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 |
197Christoph LeitgebSturm GrazSturm GrazM003800
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
200
N. KuhnRapid WienRapid WienM563620
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Rapid Wien | 3 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Rapid Wien | 2 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources