
Austrian Bundesliga
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Austria323
- Germany69
- Croatia21
- Denmark21
- France21
- Serbia21
- Brazil19
- Mali19
- Ghana15
- Slovenia14
- Switzerland13
- Bosnia and Herzegovina10
- Israel10
- Netherlands10
- Côte d'Ivoire8
- Hungary8
- Greece7
- Japan7
- Nigeria7
- Norway7
- Sweden7
- Türkiye7
- USA7
- Australia5
- Belgium5
- Czechia5
- England5
- Spain5
- Cameroon4
- Georgia4
- Korea Republic4
- Kosovo4
- Senegal4
- Poland3
- Portugal3
- Scotland3
- Togo3
- Zambia3
- Argentina2
- Burkina Faso2
- Finland2
- Guinea2
- Italy2
- Libya2
- Luxembourg2
- Montenegro2
- Slovakia2
- Ukraine2
- Albania1
- Barbados1
- Benin1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Chile1
- Costa Rica1
- Dominican Republic1
- Gambia1
- Jamaica1
- Kazakhstan1
- Korea DPR1
- North Macedonia1
- Panama1
- Republic of Ireland1
- Romania1
- Russia1
- Sierra Leone1
- South Africa1
- Uruguay1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 1801 of 1810 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 1797 matches with a stored lineup.
- 06
- 07
- 08
- 09
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
96
J. JeggoAustria WienAustria WienM2277211
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Austria Wien | 1 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Austria Wien | 0 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 0 |
102
Mamadou SangareRapid WienRapid WienM5776182
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | TSV Hartberg | 2 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | TSV Hartberg | 1 | 4 | 31 | 7 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Rapid Wien | 2 | 3 | 27 | 9 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Rapid Wien | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
102
Maximilian SaxAustria WienAustria WienM5876193
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Admira Wacker | 1 | 2 | 24 | 7 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Austria Wien | 2 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Austria Wien | 2 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Admira Wacker | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Austria Wien | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
104
Robert ŽuljLASKLASKM291675132
105
Alexander BriedlBlau-Weiß LinzBlau-Weiß LinzM3373120
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 1 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 |
106
Benjamin MarkušTSV HartbergTSV HartbergM137280
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | TSV Hartberg | 0 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | TSV Hartberg | 0 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | TSV Hartberg | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
107
Christian LichtenbergerGrazer AKGrazer AKM797180
107M. RitzmaierRapid WienRapid WienM61271141
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 | 6 | 29 | 8 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Wolfsberger AC | 3 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Rapid Wien | 2 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 0 |
107
M. ZieglSV RiedSV RiedM3271120
110
Oscar GloukhRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM19177030
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 7 | 11 | 29 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Red Bull Salzburg | 10 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
110
Lukas GrozurekSt. PöltenSt. PöltenM1657080
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Admira Wacker | 10 | 3 | 35 | 6 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Sturm Graz | 5 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | St. Pölten | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
110
Valon BerishaLASKLASKM7117060
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | LASK | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | LASK | 3 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | LASK | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
110
B. NimagaRheindorf AltachRheindorf AltachM5270303
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | TSV Hartberg | 1 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | TSV Hartberg | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Rheindorf Altach | 2 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
114S. SurdanovicAustria LustenauAustria LustenauM656881
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Admira Wacker | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Austria Lustenau | 4 | 3 | 34 | 6 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Lustenau | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
114
M. HorvatTSV HartbergTSV HartbergM3068121
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | TSV Hartberg | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | TSV Hartberg | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | TSV Hartberg | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 1 |
114
Morten HjulmandAdmira WackerAdmira WackerM1268180
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Admira Wacker | 0 | 1 | 29 | 5 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Admira Wacker | 1 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Admira Wacker | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
117
A. BarryRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM61067220
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Austria Wien | 1 | 3 | 30 | 8 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Austria Wien | 4 | 4 | 27 | 10 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
118
S. SkrboWSG TirolWSG TirolM61265100
118
Michael AmbichlSt. PöltenSt. PöltenM2565141
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | St. Pölten | 0 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | St. Pölten | 1 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | St. Pölten | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 |
118
P. GrabherAustria LustenauAustria LustenauM2065142
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Austria Lustenau | 1 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Lustenau | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 2 |
| 2026-27 | Austria Lustenau | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
121
P. SchobesbergerRapid WienRapid WienM9136450
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Rapid Wien | 5 | 7 | 29 | 3 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Rapid Wien | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Rapid Wien | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Rapid Wien | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
121
L. Gourna-DouathRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM0364181
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 2 | 28 | 6 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
123
Moritz WelsWSG TirolWSG TirolM8263112
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Sturm Graz | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Wien | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Austria Wien | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | WSG Tirol | 5 | 2 | 29 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Austria Wien | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | WSG Tirol | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
123
M. OuédraogoRheindorf AltachRheindorf AltachM5263142
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Rheindorf Altach | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Rheindorf Altach | 4 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 2 |
125
D. PetrovicRapid WienRapid WienM0362100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Rapid Wien | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Rapid Wien | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Rapid Wien | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Rapid Wien | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
126
M. CamaraRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM2460180
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | TSV Hartberg | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 3 | 25 | 9 | 0 |
127
Andrew IrvingAustria KlagenfurtAustria KlagenfurtM141059100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Austria Klagenfurt | 5 | 6 | 31 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Klagenfurt | 9 | 4 | 28 | 5 | 0 |
127
Sandi OgrinecWSG TirolWSG TirolM565970
127
Daniel TothAdmira WackerAdmira WackerM3459161
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Admira Wacker | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Admira Wacker | 0 | 3 | 30 | 4 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Admira Wacker | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 0 |
130
G. DaviesSt. PöltenSt. PöltenM2358100
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | St. Pölten | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | St. Pölten | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | St. Pölten | 0 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 0 |
131
Masaya OkugawaRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM1495730
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Mattersburg | 5 | 4 | 27 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 9 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
131
Jacob ItalianoGrazer AKGrazer AKM725770
133
Dominik SzoboszlaiRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM16195640
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Red Bull Salzburg | 3 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 9 | 9 | 27 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
133M. FillaferTSV HartbergTSV HartbergM415660
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | TSV Hartberg | 2 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | TSV Hartberg | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | TSV Hartberg | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
135
Dominik HofbauerSt. PöltenSt. PöltenM2355171
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | St. Pölten | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | St. Pölten | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | St. Pölten | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 1 |
135
O. DiakiteTSV HartbergTSV HartbergM2055122
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Rheindorf Altach | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | TSV Hartberg | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | TSV Hartberg | 2 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 2 |
135
D. SamassekouRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM1455111
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 2 | 28 | 5 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
135
Rico BenatelliAustria KlagenfurtAustria KlagenfurtM115580
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Austria Klagenfurt | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Klagenfurt | 1 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 0 |
135
Mamady DiambouRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM005591
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
140
Keito NakamuraLASKLASKM2055430
140E. AgyemanWolfsberger ACWolfsberger ACM255410
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Wolfsberger AC | 2 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
140
S. SpranglerWolfsberger ACWolfsberger ACM035470
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
143
Y. DiabyAustria LustenauAustria LustenauM935320
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Austria Lustenau | 4 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Lustenau | 5 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 |
143
Patrick WimmerAustria WienAustria WienM865350
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Austria Wien | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Austria Wien | 6 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 0 |
143
Cem ÜstündagWSG TirolWSG TirolM2153122
143
S. DiabatéRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM2253151
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
147
A. ForsonRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM375230
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Rheindorf Altach | 1 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 |
148
Xaver SchlagerRed Bull SalzburgRed Bull SalzburgM655140
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 |
148
E. MartelAustria WienAustria WienM3351171
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Austria Wien | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Austria Wien | 2 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 0 |
148
Lukas RiedTSV HartbergTSV HartbergM205180
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | TSV Hartberg | 1 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | TSV Hartberg | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources