A-League Men
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Australia280
- New Zealand36
- England23
- Brazil13
- Japan13
- France9
- Germany9
- Spain8
- Netherlands5
- Portugal4
- Scotland4
- Italy3
- Mexico3
- Poland3
- Republic of Ireland3
- Serbia3
- Tunisia3
- Belgium2
- Burundi2
- Chile2
- Colombia2
- Congo DR2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Croatia2
- Curaçao2
- Greece2
- Korea Republic2
- Kosovo2
- Nigeria2
- North Macedonia2
- Norway2
- Switzerland2
- Uruguay2
- Afghanistan1
- Argentina1
- Austria1
- Benin1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Denmark1
- Ecuador1
- Finland1
- Georgia1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Mali1
- Morocco1
- Peru1
- Slovakia1
- Slovenia1
- South Sudan1
- Sweden1
- Vanuatu1
- Wales1
- No matches
PositionMidfielder
Goals, assists and cards count 998 of 1001 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 983 matches with a stored lineup.
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
C. GoodwinAdelaide United· 34yAdelaide UnitedM343627891306.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 8 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 10 | 8 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 15 | 10 | 28 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 3 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6.71 |
2
Joe LolleySydney· 34ySydneyM34312196417.66
3
Jay O'SheaBrisbane Roar· 38yBrisbane RoarM3828271492627.29
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 4 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 10 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 9 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 7 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 7.60 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
4
Ulises DávilaMacarthur· 35yMacarthurM35261383907.36
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 7 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 7 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 9 | 4 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.36 |
4
Bozhidar KraevWestern Sydney Wanderers· 29yWestern Sydney WanderersM292661061416.96
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 7 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 2 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 8 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 5 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
6
C. TaylorNewcastle Jets· 22yNewcastle JetsM22231274007.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 7 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 7 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 9 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
7
Stefan MaukAdelaide United· 31yAdelaide UnitedM31218761807.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 7 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 9 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.03 |
8
Róbert MakSydney· 35ySydneyM3520453217.14
9
Zach CloughNewcastle Jets· 31yNewcastle JetsM31191991807.28
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 3 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 8 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.42 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 7 | 9 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
10
Jake BrimmerAuckland· 28yAucklandM2818221381507.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 5 | 22 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Auckland | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Auckland | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
10
Mathew LeckieMelbourne City· 35yMelbourne CityM351812791406.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 9 | 4 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 7 | 5 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
10
L. BrookAuckland· 25yAucklandM2518572707.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 9 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025-26 | Auckland | 9 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
13
H. HoreBrisbane Roar· 27yBrisbane RoarM27178941407.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 5 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 7 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 7.42 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
14
Anthony CáceresMacarthur· 34yMacarthurM3415241561917.28
14
Lachlan WalesPerth Glory· 29yPerth GloryM2915181171206.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 4 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 4 | 6 | 30 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 4 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
14
Riku DanzakiWestern United· 26yWestern UnitedM26151284306.83
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 9 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 2 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 4 | 9 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
14
Béni NkololoCentral Coast Mariners· 30yCentral Coast MarinersM3015449111–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 7 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 8 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 1 | – |
18
Ben HalloranBrisbane Roar· 34yBrisbane RoarM3414171082126.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 4 | 5 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 3 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 4 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
18Z. MachachMelbourne VictoryMelbourne VictoryM–141158627.13
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 5 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 6 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.08 |
18
Adrian SegecicSydney· 22ySydneyM2214346407.18
21
A. ThurgateWestern Sydney Wanderers· 26yWestern Sydney WanderersM2613131543007.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
21
Steven UgarkovicWestern Sydney Wanderers· 32yWestern Sydney WanderersM3213101492006.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 3 | 4 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
21
Tolgay ArslanMelbourne City· 36yMelbourne CityM3613724317.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 13 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7.85 |
21
Ángel TorresCentral Coast Mariners· 26yCentral Coast MarinersM2613323317.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 13 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.78 |
25
M. JakolisMacarthur· 29yMacarthurM29121950907.48
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 2 | 7 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 10 | 12 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.58 |
25
M. GrimaldiMelbourne Victory· 22yMelbourne VictoryM2212679606.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Western United | 5 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 5 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
27
Florin BerenguerBrisbane Roar· 37yBrisbane RoarM3711201101006.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 1 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 4 | 5 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 1 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
27
Craig NooneMacarthur· 38yMacarthurM38111866131–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 6 | 8 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 5 | 4 | 23 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 0 | 6 | 21 | 6 | 1 | – |
27
Daniel PenhaWestern United· 28yWestern UnitedM28111445927.41
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 4 | 11 | 23 | 6 | 2 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 7 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.41 |
27
K. JelacicMelbourne Victory· 24yMelbourne VictoryM241112861216.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 2 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 3 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026-27 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
27
J. HollmanMacarthur· 25yMacarthurM25116961817.12
27
B. OliveiraMacarthur· 22yMacarthurM2211562506.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
27
Z. SapsfordWestern Sydney Wanderers· 24yWestern Sydney WanderersM2411443007.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 9 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
27
L. RogersonAuckland· 28yAucklandM2811356316.79
27
Oliver BozanicPerth Glory· 37yPerth GloryM3711261406.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 3 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 4 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
36
R. PiscopoMelbourne Victory· 28yMelbourne VictoryM281011105506.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 4 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
36
J. DrewMacarthur· 23yMacarthurM23101061606.92
36
Ben FolamiAdelaide United· 27yAdelaide UnitedM27109125616.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 1 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
39
D. ArzaniMelbourne City· 27yMelbourne CityM27919871707.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 1 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 6 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 7.41 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 6 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 7.27 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
39
Samuel SilveraCentral Coast Mariners· 26yCentral Coast MarinersM26964850–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 8 | 5 | 29 | 4 | 0 | – |
39
Samuel KleinBrisbane Roar· 22yBrisbane RoarM229045906.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 5 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 4 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 6.90 |
42
Daniel De SilvaMacarthur· 29yMacarthurM2981181506.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 4 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
42
Marco RojasWellington Phoenix· 35yWellington PhoenixM358949206.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 6 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
42N. PenningtonPerth GloryPerth GloryM–861052316.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 1 | 3 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 5 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
42
N. MorenoAuckland· 29yAucklandM298324107.06
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Auckland | 8 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
42
E. KamsobaSydney· 30ySydneyM30823531–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | – |
47
Connor PainWestern United· 32yWestern UnitedM327177580–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 1 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 3 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 3 | 8 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
47
M. BurgessNewcastle Jets· 31yNewcastle JetsM317121021637.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 3 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 2 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 2 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 2 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.18 |
47
Miloš NinkovićWestern Sydney Wanderers· 41yWestern Sydney WanderersM4171283806.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 4 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 3 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
47
A. RuferWellington Phoenix· 30yWellington PhoenixM30771213427.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 7.18 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources