A-League Men
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Australia285
- New Zealand39
- England23
- Brazil13
- Japan13
- Germany10
- France9
- Spain8
- Netherlands5
- Scotland5
- Portugal4
- Republic of Ireland4
- Switzerland4
- Austria3
- Curaçao3
- Italy3
- Korea Republic3
- Mexico3
- Norway3
- Poland3
- Serbia3
- Tunisia3
- Belgium2
- Burundi2
- Chile2
- Colombia2
- Congo DR2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Croatia2
- Greece2
- Kosovo2
- Nigeria2
- North Macedonia2
- Sweden2
- Uruguay2
- Afghanistan1
- Argentina1
- Benin1
- Bosnia and Herzegovina1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Denmark1
- Ecuador1
- Finland1
- Georgia1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Mali1
- Morocco1
- Northern Ireland1
- Panama1
- Peru1
- Slovakia1
- Slovenia1
- South Sudan1
- Vanuatu1
- Wales1
- No matches
Goals, assists and cards count 1146 of 1149 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 1131 matches with a stored lineup.
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
Anthony CáceresMacarthur· 34yMacarthurM3417251832117.28
2
A. ThurgateWestern Sydney Wanderers· 26yWestern Sydney WanderersM2615151793507.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 3 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 |
4
Jay O'SheaBrisbane Roar· 38yBrisbane RoarM3829331762927.29
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 4 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 10 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 9 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 7 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 7.60 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
5
Steven UgarkovicWestern Sydney Wanderers· 32yWestern Sydney WanderersM3217111752406.97
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 4 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 3 | 4 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
6
K. BarbarousesWestern Sydney Wanderers· 36yWestern Sydney WanderersF3647171651407.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 8 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 9 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 13 | 5 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 10 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 4 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
7
Ryan KittoAdelaide United· 32yAdelaide UnitedD3211151631506.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 6 | 3 | 28 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 0 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 3 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026-27 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
8
Jake BrimmerAuckland· 28yAucklandM2818251591807.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 0 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 5 | 22 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Auckland | 3 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Auckland | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
8
Andrew RedmayneCentral Coast Mariners· 37yCentral Coast MarinersG3700159516.89
10
Storm RouxCentral Coast Mariners· 33yCentral Coast MarinersD335161582426.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
11
Luke BrattanMacarthur· 36yMacarthurM366141564817.44
11
Filip KurtoMacarthur· 35yMacarthurG3500156717.13
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.49 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
13
D. PieriasAdelaide United· 26yAdelaide UnitedD261811149616.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 6 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 2 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 4 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
14
T. PayneWellington Phoenix· 32yWellington PhoenixD324181481536.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
15
Lachlan WalesPerth Glory· 29yPerth GloryM2915211441406.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 0 | 3 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 4 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 4 | 6 | 30 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 4 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
15
T. UskokMacarthur· 35yMacarthurD351111444036.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 2 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 2 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 6.79 |
15
J. BrillanteWestern Sydney Wanderers· 33yWestern Sydney WanderersM337101441337.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 1 | 3 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7.26 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
15
Kai TrewinMelbourne City· 25yMelbourne CityD25431441507.20
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
19
Bruno FornaroliMelbourne Victory· 39yMelbourne VictoryF3964111412606.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 13 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 13 | 5 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 8 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 18 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
19
A. RuferWellington Phoenix· 30yWellington PhoenixM30791413827.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 7.18 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 7.18 |
21
P. RetreWellington Phoenix· 33yWellington PhoenixM33661363426.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 0 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 1 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
22
J. ClisbyWestern Sydney Wanderers· 34yWestern Sydney WanderersD348121351816.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 0 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
23
J. MacLarenMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityF339816132716.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 23 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 25 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 16 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 24 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 10 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
23
Tomoki ImaiWestern United· 35yWestern UnitedD35151322126.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
25
Ben GaruccioSydney· 31ySydneyD318161311707.22
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 2 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 3 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 1 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 1 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
26
Ben HalloranBrisbane Roar· 34yBrisbane RoarM3423211292526.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 9 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 4 | 5 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 3 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 4 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
26
Jamie YoungMelbourne City· 41yMelbourne CityG4101129407.39
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
28
N. VelupillayMelbourne Victory· 25yMelbourne VictoryF251910128606.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
29
Florin BerenguerBrisbane Roar· 37yBrisbane RoarM3714211271406.98
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 1 | 3 | 25 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 4 | 5 | 26 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 1 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
29
Adama TraoréMelbourne Victory· 36yMelbourne VictoryD36271272636.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 4 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
31
M. BurgessNewcastle Jets· 31yNewcastle JetsM3113171261737.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 6 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 3 | 4 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 2 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 2 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 2 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.18 |
31
R. PiscopoMelbourne Victory· 28yMelbourne VictoryM281214126906.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 4 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
34
L. RoseNewcastle Jets· 27yNewcastle JetsF27255125806.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 4 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 4 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 8 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 8 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
34
Ben FolamiAdelaide United· 27yAdelaide UnitedM27109125616.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 1 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
36
Andrew NabboutMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityF3324211241506.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 8 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 3 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 5 | 8 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 3 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026-27 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
37
David BallWellington Phoenix· 36yWellington PhoenixF3615181232516.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 4 | 23 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 6 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
37
Chris IkonomidisMacarthur· 31yMacarthurF311481231116.65
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
39
K. GrozosNewcastle Jets· 26yNewcastle JetsM26581221106.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 5 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
40
Roderick MirandaMelbourne Victory· 35yMelbourne VictoryD35641202457.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
40
S. WoottonPerth Glory· 35yPerth GloryD35341201406.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.78 |
42
J. RisdonPerth Glory· 34yPerth GloryD344191194306.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 1 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 22 | 10 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6.70 |
42
J. HingertBrisbane Roar· 36yBrisbane RoarD36221192306.62
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 6.58 |
44
M. RuhsBrisbane Roar· 24yBrisbane RoarF241471182506.60
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 4 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 4 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 6.56 |
44D. HallAucklandAucklandD–311181216.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Auckland | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | Auckland | 0 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 6.74 |
46
J. NisbetCentral Coast Mariners· 27yCentral Coast MarinersM27614117507.26
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 3 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.26 |
46
C. TalbotMacarthur· 25yMacarthurD25181172106.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 1 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
48
S. SuttonPerth Glory· 24yPerth GloryD24381161506.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026-27 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
49
Curtis GoodMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityD33751151627.16
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 7.16 |
50
C. TimminsPerth Glory· 26yPerth GloryM26431141806.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 3 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources