A-League Men
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Australia285
- New Zealand39
- England23
- Brazil13
- Japan13
- Germany10
- France9
- Spain8
- Netherlands5
- Scotland5
- Portugal4
- Republic of Ireland4
- Switzerland4
- Austria3
- Curaçao3
- Italy3
- Korea Republic3
- Mexico3
- Norway3
- Poland3
- Serbia3
- Tunisia3
- Belgium2
- Burundi2
- Chile2
- Colombia2
- Congo DR2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Croatia2
- Greece2
- Kosovo2
- Nigeria2
- North Macedonia2
- Sweden2
- Uruguay2
- Afghanistan1
- Argentina1
- Benin1
- Bosnia and Herzegovina1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Denmark1
- Ecuador1
- Finland1
- Georgia1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Mali1
- Morocco1
- Northern Ireland1
- Panama1
- Peru1
- Slovakia1
- Slovenia1
- South Sudan1
- Vanuatu1
- Wales1
- No matches
PositionForward
Goals, assists and cards count 1146 of 1149 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 1131 matches with a stored lineup.
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
K. BarbarousesWestern Sydney Wanderers· 36yWestern Sydney WanderersF3647171651407.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 8 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 9 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 13 | 5 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 10 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 4 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
2
Bruno FornaroliMelbourne Victory· 39yMelbourne VictoryF3964111412606.99
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 13 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 13 | 5 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 8 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 18 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
3
J. MacLarenMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityF339816132716.74
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 23 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 25 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 16 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 24 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 10 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
4
N. VelupillayMelbourne Victory· 25yMelbourne VictoryF251910128606.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 3 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
5
L. RoseNewcastle Jets· 27yNewcastle JetsF27255125806.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 4 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 4 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 8 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 8 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
6
Andrew NabboutMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityF3324211241506.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 8 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 3 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 5 | 8 | 28 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 3 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026-27 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
7
David BallWellington Phoenix· 36yWellington PhoenixF3615181232516.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 4 | 23 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 6 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
7
Chris IkonomidisMacarthur· 31yMacarthurF311481231116.65
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
9
M. RuhsBrisbane Roar· 24yBrisbane RoarF241471182506.60
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 4 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 4 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 6.56 |
10
R. NajjarineWellington Phoenix· 26yWellington PhoenixF26611113606.70
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 1 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
11
P. WoodSydney· 24ySydneyF241461101616.65
12
Hiroshi IbusukiWestern Sydney Wanderers· 35yWestern Sydney WanderersF35395106817.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 6 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 7 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 15 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 10 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
13
Nikola MileusnićWellington Phoenix· 33yWellington PhoenixF331711105306.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 5 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 5 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 5 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
14
T. BuhagiarNewcastle Jets· 28yNewcastle JetsF2819141021006.81
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 5 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 4 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 5 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
15
Marco TilioMelbourne City· 25yMelbourne CityF2524211011307.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 2 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 5 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 10 | 5 | 29 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 5 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
16
Nicolas MilanovicWestern Sydney Wanderers· 24yWestern Sydney WanderersF242813981907.42
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 4 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 9 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 12 | 6 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2026-27 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
17
A. KuolWestern Sydney Wanderers· 25yWestern Sydney WanderersF25172941606.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 7 | 2 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 5 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 4 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
18
A. TouréSydney· 26ySydneyF2615992706.69
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 3 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 5 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026-27 | Sydney | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
19
Brandon BorrelloWestern Sydney Wanderers· 31yWestern Sydney WanderersF312422901507.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 13 | 5 | 27 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 6 | 11 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 4 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
20J. SotirioSydneySydneyF–17889906.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 4 | 2 | 25 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 3 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
20
S. ColakovskiPerth Glory· 26yPerth GloryF26125891106.67
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 3 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 6 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 3 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
22
D. Wenzel-HallsCentral Coast Mariners· 28yCentral Coast MarinersF2815588906.56
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 7 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 5 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
23
Adam TaggartPerth Glory· 33yPerth GloryF33409851107.04
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 5 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 20 | 3 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 10 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 5 | 2 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
24
C. TheoharousCentral Coast Mariners· 26yCentral Coast MarinersF2645831606.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
25
J. KucharskiPerth Glory· 24yPerth GloryF2412881616.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 4 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 3 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 3 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026-27 | Perth Glory | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
25
J. CarluccioWestern Sydney Wanderers· 25yWestern Sydney WanderersF2533811406.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 1 | 2 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
27
L. JovanovicAdelaide United· 21yAdelaide UnitedF2123578816.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 4 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 5 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 11 | 3 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 6.98 |
28
Adam Le FondreSydney· 39ySydneyF394467730–
29N. BoticWestern UnitedWestern UnitedF–27772207.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 6 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 5 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 16 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.27 |
30
L. IvanovicPerth Glory· 26yPerth GloryF266270406.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 4 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
31
N. D'AgostinoBrisbane Roar· 28yBrisbane RoarF28233691006.82
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 5 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 10 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
31
Eli AdamsNewcastle Jets· 24yNewcastle JetsF2420669507.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 9 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 10 | 4 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
31
Ben WaineWellington Phoenix· 25yWellington PhoenixF251706940–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 7 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 6 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | – |
31
Samuel SilveraCentral Coast Mariners· 26yCentral Coast MarinersF261076960–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 8 | 5 | 29 | 4 | 0 | – |
35
A. GoodwinAdelaide United· 22yAdelaide UnitedF2220268006.78
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 13 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
35
M. CaputoMelbourne City· 21yMelbourne CityF2116568706.64
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 2 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 5 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 8 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.49 |
37
B. KamauPerth Glory· 31yPerth GloryF319664716.45
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 9 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 6.45 |
38
A. StamatelopoulosSydney· 27ySydneyF2723261917.09
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 17 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
39
Nestory IrankundaAdelaide United· 20yAdelaide UnitedF20168601917.33
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 5 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 8 | 6 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 7.33 |
40
G. BlackwoodAdelaide United· 29yAdelaide UnitedF291135730–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 4 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 5 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | – |
41
Nikos VergosNewcastle Jets· 30yNewcastle JetsF3015455506.88
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 7 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
42
Mitch DukeMacarthur· 35yMacarthurF3525754606.93
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 14 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 6 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 5 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
42
G. MayAuckland· 28yAucklandF2815654407.03
44Jing LualMelbourne VictoryMelbourne VictoryF–3253206.57
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 3 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
45
Clarismario RodriguesMelbourne Victory· 25yMelbourne VictoryF2510251206.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 6 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026-27 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
46
Jesse RandallAuckland· 24yAucklandF2412950307.06
46
Marcus AntonssonWestern Sydney Wanderers· 35yWestern Sydney WanderersF3512450006.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 5 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 7 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
46
V. YuelWestern Sydney Wanderers· 32yWestern Sydney WanderersF3212550307.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 4 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 6 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
46
B. Ibini-IseiWestern Sydney Wanderers· 34yWestern Sydney WanderersF34655040–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 4 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
50
J. CummingsCentral Coast Mariners· 31yCentral Coast MarinersF3130124940–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 10 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 20 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 0 | – |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources