A-League Men
NationalityAll
- All nationalities
- Australia285
- New Zealand39
- England23
- Brazil13
- Japan13
- Germany10
- France9
- Spain8
- Netherlands5
- Scotland5
- Portugal4
- Republic of Ireland4
- Switzerland4
- Austria3
- Curaçao3
- Italy3
- Korea Republic3
- Mexico3
- Norway3
- Poland3
- Serbia3
- Tunisia3
- Belgium2
- Burundi2
- Chile2
- Colombia2
- Congo DR2
- Côte d'Ivoire2
- Croatia2
- Greece2
- Kosovo2
- Nigeria2
- North Macedonia2
- Sweden2
- Uruguay2
- Afghanistan1
- Argentina1
- Benin1
- Bosnia and Herzegovina1
- Bulgaria1
- Canada1
- Denmark1
- Ecuador1
- Finland1
- Georgia1
- Israel1
- Jamaica1
- Kenya1
- Mali1
- Morocco1
- Northern Ireland1
- Panama1
- Peru1
- Slovakia1
- Slovenia1
- South Sudan1
- Vanuatu1
- Wales1
- No matches
PositionDefender
Goals, assists and cards count 1146 of 1149 stored matches (100%) that name a player. Appearances count 1131 matches with a stored lineup.
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
95% or more of matches name a playerSome matches name a playerNone recorded
1
D. PieriasAdelaide United· 26yAdelaide UnitedD261811149616.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 6 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 2 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 4 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
2
M. MillarMacarthur· 30yMacarthurD30146751107.17
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 4 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 5 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
3
Ryan KittoAdelaide United· 32yAdelaide UnitedD3211151631506.80
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 6 | 3 | 28 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 0 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 3 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026-27 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
3
T. UskokMacarthur· 35yMacarthurD351111444036.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 2 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Macarthur | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 2 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 6.79 |
6
Ben GaruccioSydney· 31ySydneyD318161311707.22
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 2 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 3 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 1 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 1 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
6
J. ClisbyWestern Sydney Wanderers· 34yWestern Sydney WanderersD348121351816.91
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Perth Glory | 0 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
6
J. Courtney-PerkinsSydney· 24ySydneyD24841031616.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 3 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 4 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
9
Curtis GoodMelbourne City· 33yMelbourne CityD33751151627.16
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 7.16 |
9
C. PiperWellington Phoenix· 24yWellington PhoenixD247448506.75
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 4 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
11
Lucas MauragisCentral Coast Mariners· 25yCentral Coast MarinersD256101101716.89
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
11
Tate RussellWestern United· 27yWestern UnitedD276698516.77
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2024-25 | Western United | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
11
Roderick MirandaMelbourne Victory· 35yMelbourne VictoryD35641202457.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 7.13 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
11
Damien Da SilvaMacarthur· 38yMacarthurD386163906.95
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025-26 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
11
J. ElseyAdelaide United· 32yAdelaide UnitedD3260941737.15
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | – |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
16
Storm RouxCentral Coast Mariners· 33yCentral Coast MarinersD335161582426.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 4 | 26 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
16
J. McGarryBrisbane Roar· 28yBrisbane RoarD2858851406.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 3 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 3 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
16
J. FarrellWestern Sydney Wanderers· 23yWestern Sydney WanderersD2357822917.30
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 2 | 25 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 4 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 7.45 |
| 2025-26 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.77 |
16
N. AtkinsonMelbourne City· 27yMelbourne CityD2755902007.11
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 0 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6.94 |
16
Aziz BehichMelbourne City· 35yMelbourne CityD3554621307.12
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 3 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2026-27 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
16A. SusnjarNewcastle JetsNewcastle JetsD–53903127.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Macarthur | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Perth Glory | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
16
A. PopovicSydney· 24ySydneyD2452781707.01
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 3 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
16
Panagiotis KikianisAdelaide United· 21yAdelaide UnitedD2151531407.03
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 2 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide United | 2 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2026-27 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
16M. HatchPerth GloryPerth GloryD–502210–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Central Coast Mariners | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – |
25
J. RisdonPerth Glory· 34yPerth GloryD344191194306.92
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 1 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 2 | 5 | 22 | 10 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Western United | 1 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | Perth Glory | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6.70 |
25
T. PayneWellington Phoenix· 32yWellington PhoenixD324181481536.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
25
Javi LópezAdelaide United· 40yAdelaide UnitedD4048891516.90
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Adelaide United | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide United | 3 | 3 | 28 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 0 | 2 | 27 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide United | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
25
B. KaltackPerth Glory· 33yPerth GloryD33451061247.05
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 3 | 25 | 5 | 3 | – |
| 2023-24 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 2 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2024-25 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.90 |
25
J. HoffmanNewcastle Jets· 37yNewcastle JetsD3745991306.43
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 3 | 24 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
25
Macaulay GillespheyBrisbane Roar· 30yBrisbane RoarD30444981–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 3 | 3 | 22 | 7 | 1 | – |
25
Brendan HamillMelbourne Victory· 34yMelbourne VictoryD3443641116.87
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western United | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
25
H. Van der SaagBrisbane Roar· 27yBrisbane RoarD2743611006.71
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide United | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
25
Kai TrewinMelbourne City· 25yMelbourne CityD25431441507.20
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
25
Kasey BosMelbourne Victory· 22yMelbourne VictoryD224330307.00
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
25
N. Topor-StanleyWestern United· 41yWestern UnitedD414386172–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Newcastle Jets | 3 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Western United | 1 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western United | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | – |
25
S. GallowayAuckland· 31yAucklandD314396906.68
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 1 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 3 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne City | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024-25 | Auckland | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
25
S. NevilleBrisbane Roar· 37yBrisbane RoarD37431012426.73
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 1 | – |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 25 | 3 | 1 | – |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane Roar | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane Roar | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
25
I. HughesWellington Phoenix· 22yWellington PhoenixD224258606.84
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025-26 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
25
James MeredithMacarthur· 38yMacarthurD38426151–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Macarthur | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Macarthur | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | – |
25
Jason GeriaMelbourne Victory· 33yMelbourne VictoryD3342931217.02
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne Victory | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.11 |
25
Jack RodwellSydney· 35ySydneyD354036416.86
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
25
Nando PijnakerAuckland· 27yAucklandD274044707.04
44
D. WilmeringNewcastle Jets· 25yNewcastle JetsD253161041006.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Newcastle Jets | 1 | 9 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2026-27 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – |
44
F. de VriesAuckland· 31yAucklandD3131553407.38
44
S. SuttonPerth Glory· 24yPerth GloryD24381161506.76
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026-27 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
44
Scott JamiesonMelbourne City· 38yMelbourne CityD383788252–
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Melbourne City | 0 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne City | 3 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 1 | – |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne City | 0 | 4 | 23 | 7 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne City | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1 | – |
44
Hiroki SakaiAuckland· 36yAucklandD363647707.18
44
D. InghamNewcastle Jets· 27yNewcastle JetsD27351141706.85
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Perth Glory | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-21 | Perth Glory | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2021-22 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
44
S. WoottonPerth Glory· 35yPerth GloryD35341201406.94
| Season | Club | Goals | Ast | Apps | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 2022-23 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| 2023-24 | Wellington Phoenix | 0 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2024-25 | Wellington Phoenix | 1 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2025-26 | Perth Glory | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.78 |
Sources: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0), API-Football · Data sources